UA Undergraduate Internship Alumni

The University of Arizona/NASA Space Grant Intern Alumni are sorted by last name.

If any of the following information is out of date or missing please fill out our Tracking Form.

Last Name First Name SG Year Grad Year Degree(s) Additional Degree Workforce Placement *
Abate Joseph Michael 2001 2001 AA Pima UA: ENG EMG (Work toward UA Bachelor's degree through term 1 of 2004)  
Abell Jordan 2015 05/16 GEOS Columbia, Paleoclimate Reconstruction/Climate Dynamics, PhD  
Achilles Cherie 2005 5/08 BS MCB MICR UA GEOS PhD NASA JSC; Phoenix Mission
Adams Jeremy F. 2003 5/05 BS CHE   Micron Technology, Boise, ID: research and development
Adams Scott 2010 5/11 BS ASTR, PHYS OH State: ASTR PhD Caltech, Post Doc ASTR
Adamson Marie 1996 2000 BS PHYS PENN: PhD Experimental Cosmology  
Adnan Ether 2000 5/03 BSB MIS  U of Toronto: MIS MS KPMG, Sr. Consultant; CRACIN-Canadian Research Alliance For Community Innovation And Networking
Aguilar Tania 1994 5/97 MEE UA: MS SYE 5/00 Raytheon
Aguillon Stepfanie 2010 05/13 BS EEB Cornell, EEB PhD; UA EEB MS  
Agut Shawn 1994 5/97 BS PHYS   Raytheon, PCC Adjunct Faculty, Physics
Ahern Jeffery 2009 12/11 BS CS UA SISTA MS SigFig, Software Developer; UA: Catalina Sky Survey
Ahmed Muneeb 2017        
Alberding Jonathan 1994 5/95 BS EPH  UA: PhD BMEG (8/04) Post-Doc in AZ. Research Labs Microcirculation Division
Alexander Jennifer 1991 5/92 BS ATMO   USAF, Chief, Training Division
Alexander Megan 2008 12/08 MEE UA BME MS Program  
Allee Linda Chardee 2014 05/15 BS OSE Notre Dame: OSE MS EY Financial Services Consultant
Alvarado Byron P 1993 5/96 BS MEE Masters Degree in Business Boeing
Alvarez Alexander 2014 05/15 BS BME UA: BME MD/PhD  
Alvarez Angelica 2013 05/15 BS NSCS Yale School of Medicine Yale School of Medicine, Postgraduate Associate, Immunobiology
Alvarez (Mora) Jorge 2012 05/14 BS, BS, BA MCB, ANTH, BIOC After a year break Medical scribe
Alvey (Stagg) Cindy June 1995 8/96 BAE ELEM   teacher, writer test driving cars
Amaya Gladys 2010, 2011 05/13 BS SE   Raytheon, Systems Engineer; Intel
Ambrose Hannah 2017        
Amdahl Joel 1994 5/98 BS MSE yes Freescale Semiconductor, New Product Project Manager
 
Ammerlaan Michael 1996 5/99 BS COSC, BA COMM   Microsoft Corporation, Excel/Components Program Manager 
Anderson Creighton 1997 5/01 BS MSE UA: MS MSE (8/03) W.L. Gore and Associates
Anderson Anton 1999 5/02 BS MEE   Chicago Bridge Iron Company
Andrade Cassandra J 2007 05/10 BS MCB BS MCB NAU: Physician Assistant Program
Araiza David 2017        
Arango Glenn 1992 5/95 BS SYE   INFOSEC Systems: Systems Engineer Government Electronics Government and Space Technology Group
Archuleta Ernesto M 1994 5/99 BA BIOC   Arizona-1 Disaster Medical Assistance Team
Arthofer Susan 1999 5/01 BSE ESC   High School (science) teacher
Arvayo Alberto 2008 5/09 BS MEE Stanford, ME; UA: AEE MS  
Asaki Samuel 2007 8/10 BS MEE   Hybrid Design Associates, Manufacturing Engineer and Scottsdale Education Center
Athey Angela 2010 05/11 BS ChEE UC Davis: ChEE PhD US EPA, Environmental Engineer
Avalos Clarisa 2017 05/18 BS ENVS   Synagro
Aversa Alan 2005 5/08 BS ASTR PHYS UA: OPTI MS  
Avilez Tomas 2006 12/07 12/07 BS OSE   BAE Systems, Optical Engineer
Babicke (Wolert) Jennifer M 1997 5/99 BS CHE   Raytheon
Baccus Sheena L 1995 5/00 BS MEE  University of Colorado at Colorado Springs: MS MEE with a focus on Space Systems  1st SOPS GPS engineer
Bailey Jake 2000 8/03 BS GEOS USC: Astrobiology PhD  
(Bailey) Rutledge Stephanie L. 1999 5/02 BS  William and Mary: PhD PHYS Stanford College of Medicine
Baker Clifford T.  1998 5/99 BSA MICR UA: MD MED 5/05 NovaSpine Pain Institute, MD
Baker Laura 2001 5/03 BA MATH, ENGL Fulbright study South Africa: Develop mathematical models of rangeland use UA Reserach Specialist Office of Arid Lands Research
Baker Rachelle 2007 12/09 BS PHYS   UA: Geosciences Research Asst.
Balagopal Tulika 2009 5/10 BS BIOS UA: BME Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp, WA
Ball Sabrina 2012 5/15/2014 BS ME MIT: MS ME United Launch Alliance
Balthazar Michael 2009 12/09 BS AEE University of Arizona: MS AEE Latitude Engineering
Banks Krista 1997 12/98 BSA MICR   Scripps Research Institute, and Johnson and Johnson, PRD, San Diego
Banks Maria E 1993 5/95 BMU UA: GEOS PhD 2009 Planetary Science Institute; Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum: Planetary Geoscientist
Baraff Aaron John 1999 8/03 BS MATH COSC, PSYC Portland State: MA Statistics  
Barajas Alejandrina 2001 5/04 BA SPAN COMM UA: PhD SPAN/PORT Spanish teacher, Denver Public Schools
Barajas Celeste 2011 NA Post-Bac Training UA: SIRLS MS  GCC: Reference Instruction Librarian
Barnes Stephanie 2005 5/08 BS OSE UA: OSE MS program OSIRIS-REx Ops Eng, Raytheon; Phoenix Mission
Basadre Gabriel 2015 05/16 BS CS   Raytheon
Bass Brandon 2017        
Bastidas Adam 2006 5/08 BS CHEM BMB UCSD: PhD Biomedical Sciences ApotheCom (Huntsworth Health Co), Medical Writer
Bates Andrew 2006 12/07 BS MATH, BSB BNEC   Mercer
Batten (Anand) Julie Ann 1994 5/97 BS ECOL Univ. of NM: MFA ASU Professor of Art
Battershell Angela Marie 2000 8/02 BS PLSC    
Battraw George Aaron 1994 8/97 BS BIOC Thunderbird College for international business: MBA Motorola
Beas Anthony 1999 2002 BS MCB/BioCh UCSD: Biomedical Sciences PhD  Postdoctoral Scholar, Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center, WA
Becerra Melissa 2015 05/16 BS CS   Raytheon
Beckett Morgan 2016 05/17 BS BIOC   Johns Hopkins, MBP PhD
Beeghly Logan A 2004 Left UA     Shall We Dance
Begay Lucinda 1997 5/00 BS CHEM UA: unclassified grad student Marvel Laboratory (Chem) UA
Behrens Matt R 2003 5/05 BS ELE, MATH, BNEC   General Dynamics
Beller Matthew 2004 5/07 BS EMG   1-Call Staffing; Raytheon
Belletire Celeste 2012 05/15 BS CHEE   John Deere Manufacturing Engineer
Benally Everett  Eric 2003 5/08 BS CE (Udall Award)   IBM
Benally Nadine T 1994 Transferred BS Chem (NAU)   Transcon Infrastructure, Inc.
Benally Rayanna 2015 12/17 BS SNRE   BLM_Rangeland Management Trainee
Benedek Aaron 1993 5/98 COE   Motorola, Phoenix
Benedek Gabriel S 1993       Symantic Corporation, principal software engineer
Benitez Juliette Blanca 1992 5/96 BS MATH UCB Math, MA Univ Georgia, Math Instructor
Benkert Danielle R 2003 5/04 BS ABE   Environmental Engineer
Bennett Aaron Christopher 2004 12/05 BS MATH, CHE UO: Math PhD 2010  
Bergevin  Chris  1998 12/00 BS MATH, PHYS MIT: Math PhD UA: Teaching Post-Doc, Math;
Hitachi: Engineer
 
Berkman Brian 1999 5/01 BS MSE UA: MS ME 5/05 Intel, Albuquerque
Berkson Emily 2012 05/13 BS ASTR Rochester Inst of Tech, MS Imaging Sci Gemini Observatory North Facility 
Berkson Joel 2017        
Berktold Michael 1996 5/99 BS MEE   Intel- Sr. Mechanical/Thermal Engineer
Bernedo James 2006 5/08 BS AEE   Raytheon
Bernier Jessica A 2006 5/09 BS PHYS, MATH MIT: EE MS The Mathworks
Bertin Jesse D 2006 05/08 BME UA: ME MS Intel, Sr. Test Analyst; Sargent Controls and Aerospace
Besikof (Sidi) Sarah Nathalie 1994 5/96 BS MCB Loyola JD Just a Little Cloth, Inc (charity); Scorpion Safe (Inventor)
Bessett Mark A 1995 5/96 BS AEE Univ of CO: PhD program AEE EI Technologies
Betancourt Michelle K 1999 5/02 BS MEE Naval Postgraduate School US Navy
Beyak Ethan 2015 12/16 BS AEE TX A&M, AE PhD Raytheon
Bhartia Varun 2004 12/07 BS EE   BeeHyve.io (CS student network and resources); Microsoft, Program Manager
Biener Kelly 2001 5/02 BS MATH   Boeing - Mesa
Bill Autumn 1995 5/98 BS MCB   Institute for One World Health Scientific Staff 
Bishop Darren Blake 1993 12/90 BSB, BNEC UA ATMO, PostBac  Studeo, Chief Technology Officer
Bishop Tammie L. 1992 n   MD MED Physician
Bittner Adam 2004 5/07 BA POL   Marine Corps Pilot Program
Black Evangeline 1992 12/96 BA ELE   Raytheon
Blanchard Jeffrey 1993 5/96 BS AEE UA: MS MEE (5/98) Raytheon
Blumberg  Benjamin Louis 1998 5/01 BS MEE   Broad Reach Engineering (Spaceflight Hardware, Software, Vehicle Design) , Phoenix
Blute Victoria 2010 05/11 BA FR, JOUR UA: BIO, Biomedical Sciences Post-Bac LawLytics Director of Education (computer based resources
Bode Rolfe 1994 5/95 BS MEE  UA: MEE Paragon, Raytheon; UA LPL, Engineer
Bogar Brendan 2017        
Bohlman Christopher 2016        
Bolweski Cynthia 1991 5/92 BA ELE EDU UA: MA SER  
Bond Gary 1991 5/94 BS MSE   McDonnell Douglas/Boeing
Bonicillo Susan Michelle 2005 5/06 BA  ENGL, CRTV   Americor
Bonsa Guiatango 2017        
Boone Lydell Dismissed 2006 5/09 BS MEE    
Borrillo-Hutter Travis 2010 5/11 BS ENVS Flinders University Australia: HWR MS Westland Resources Environmental Consultant
Bossardet Mariah A 2006 Pima CC  Pima CC Transfer UA: CHEM BS  
Bosse Mathew 1997 12/99 BS MEE   Raytheon
Boudreaux David Tod 2001 5/02 BS MATH   Boudreaux Home Inspection Corp.
Bowers Jade 2015 05/16 BS GEOS OSU: GEO/GEOPHYS PhD  
Boyd Carla 1996 Pima AS ED Pima NAU: MS; LSSBB Pima Community College; Elementary School teacher in Yuma
Boyd Erin  2008 06/17 BS NTR   Natural Resource Conservation Service
Boyd Patrick 2014 05/15 BS GEOS UT Austin, GEOS MS  
Braaten Eric Thomas 2006 5/09 BA ENGR   Peace Corps
Bradford Glenn Douglas 1993 5/95 BS MSE   Spectra-Physics Semiconductor Lasers, Inc., Tucson
Bradley Christine 2007 05/11 OPTE UA:OPTE MS, PhD NASA JPL
Bradshaw Beth A 1997 5/99 BS MCB MD MED Medicine
Bragg Tahlia 2007 05/08 BA PSYC   University of Puerto Rico Medical School Neurophysiology Laboratory
Braglia Amy 1994 5/97 BA PSYC  Cal State Long Beach:  MS NUTRI (2002) Phoenix Memorial Hospital, Vencor Hospital, Hoag Hospital, Harbor-UCLA General Clinical Research Center Bionutrition, Harbor-UCLA DaVita Dialysis Center
Brannock Thomas 2007 left UA Pima CC transfer   Evergreen Aviation Maintenance Center
Branston Detrick D 1992 5/94 BS ASTR/PHYS   NOAO
Branyan Callie 2014, 2015 05/16 BS ME OSU ME MS  
Brauneis Jacqueline 2010 5/11 BS ChEE UA:BME MS  
Breckenridge Shannon 1993 Left UA     physical therapist
Brenizer Jason 1991 8/95 BS EPH   Motorola
Brent Josh 2010 05/12 BS OSE   General Atomics Aeronautical Precision and Opto-Mechancial Engineer
Brewer Keith 2001 5/03 BS MEE   WL Gore Engineering
Brill Duisberg Emilie 2006 5/07 BA ANTH   Teach for America
Bringas Roberto 2002 5/04 BS ELE Naval Postgraduate School: MSSE Honeywell Aerospace, Flight Controls Engineer, Naval Air Systems Command
Brokl David 1997 5/98 BS MEE (honors) University of Virginia: MD  Residency, University of Pittsburgh Internal Medicine
Bronson William 2006 5/09 BS OSE; AJEC Pima UA: BS OSE 5/09 Insight Technology Inc.
Brooks Adria 2006 5/11 BS EPHYS UW Madison, EE/Power Systems PhD AZ Research Institute for Solar Energy;Americor
Brooks Alexander 2017 05/18 BS ECE   IBM 
Brooks Nathan 2015 05/16 BS PHYS CU PHYS PhD  
Brown Michelle Star 1996 1998 BA POL, Media Arts    
Brown Shannan-Marie 1992 n     Gap
Brown Warren 1992 5/95 BS ASTR  Harvard: PhD Astrophysics Smithsonian Institution; Harvard-Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics-2003
Brown_2 Thomas C 2008 5/10 BS MEE   KC Mechanical Engineering
(Brown) Escalante (Alicia) Sarah 2008 12/09 BS ME   Disney: Ride and Show Engineering
Buckert (Donelson) Angela 1991 12/93 BA JOUR, POL PhD GEOG USGS
Budinoff Hannah 2011 05/13 BS ME UC Berkeley, ME MS  
Bueno (Watts) Nieves Feldhoff 2002 8/04 BS GEOS ASU: PhD Science Education 8/11; MS GEOS Purdue University, Post Doctoral Research Associate, Earth & Atmospheric Sciences
Bui Melissa 2007 5/09 BS BE   Bard Peripheral Vascular; Ventana Medical Systems
Bunting Matt 2008 5/10 BS EE UA: EE PhD HRL Laboratories
Burchett (Stephenson) Chris Colette 1992 n     Mom and homemaker
Burgos Lila 2008 12/08 BA IDST UCLA Planning MS  Teach for America
Burkett Matthew 1996 5/97 BS ATMO UA: MS ATMO high school math and science teacher
Burleigh Kaylan 2010 05/12 BS ASTR, PHYS UC Berkeley, ASTR PhD  
Burns Andrew 2010 05/13 BS AE, Math   Honeywell, Software Engineer
Burpee (Leeman) Chris 2000 5/04 AS PHYS BS ELE Lockheed Martin
Burres Bradley A 1995 5/97 BS COE   Intel
Bushnell (Broderick) Teresa 1993 12/97 BSE MATH   Universitiy High School Mathematics Teacher 
Butler Natalie 1995 5/97 BS ASTR/PHYS Notre Dame: PhD PHYS/ASTR  
Buxton Mark 2014 12/15 BS CS   Intel
Caglio Joseph 2008 5/09  BA CE ASU: CS MS  
Cahan Deborah Stacey 1994 5/98 BA CLAS FL State University: MA CLAS CIV FL Dept. of State Div. of Hist. Resources: Historic Sites Specialist
Calahan Jenny 2017 05/18 BS ASTR, PHYS U MI PhD Astronomy  
Calkins Michael 1997 n     Smithsonian Observatory
Callerame Keith 1999 5/02 BS PHYS/ASTR UA: MS PHYS 12/07, PhD PHYS   
Callimanis Stephanie M 1999 5/02 BS ECOL   Pacific Science Center and NW Environment Watch
Calsoyas (Ridgway) Leal 1995 5/98 BSA MICR UA: MD MED (5/04) NIH in Bethesda, MD
Campbell Nicole Jean 2001 5/03 BS GBIO    
Campbell Timothy 2000 5/01 BS MATH  UA: MS COSC Raytheon
Canfield Lynda 1999 8/02 BS ELE   Brown and Caldwell
Cardwell Bryan 2006 5/09 BS EE   B/E Aerospace; MMT, Mt. Hopkins
Carleton Timothy 2010 05/12 BS ASTR, PHYS UC Irvine, ASTR PhD  
Carpenter Jeffrey S 1993 5/96 BS COE   General Dynamics
Carr Adra Victoria 2004 5/07 BS PHYS CU Boulder: Physics PhD UA  Physics Department, Cronin Lab
Carsten Frazier 2008 5/10 BS Math   Teacher, Taiwan
Casad Rolf E 1998 5/00 BS AEE   Vroom Engineering & Manufacturing, Inc.
Casanova Lisa M 1997 5/00 BS MICR University of North Carolina: MS, PhD ENV SCI GA State University, Public Health faculty
Casey Caitlin 2004 5/07 BS PHYS/ASTR, MATH Cambridge: PhD ASTR UT Austin: Asst. Prof. ASTR
Caskie Ellen C 1997 12/98 BA ANTH (Phi Beta Kappa) UNC Chapel Hill: MS Library Science University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill digitization project (Academic Library); then librarian for Chapel Hill
Cassak Paul A 1996 5/98 BS MATH, PHYS (Honors)   University of Delaware
Castillo Andrew 1994 12/97 BS GEOS   Castillo Properties
Castillo German 2010 05/12 BS ME   Nestle Ops Mgt
Castro Isela Ortega 1998 5/98 BA POL, SPAN   Lynx staff writer for PVC.Maricopa.Edu
Caudle Scott 1994 12/97 BS EPH   U TX: MS ENGR MGT Motorola, now at Silicon Laboratories
Celenza (Bangasser) Julia A 1990 12/91 BS AEE UA: BSAE (1991) MSAE
Univ of TN: Space Institute '94 
Lockheed Martin-Denver
Cesena Robert 1994 12/95 BS MEE   3M Foundation Matching Gift Program
Chaban Jennifer 1996 5/98 BS PHYS   Lockheed Martin for the THAAD Missile/Space Program
Chaille Carmelita 1994 5/96 BA ECON   Georgia Perimetar 
Champlin  Jacob 1998 8/00 BS MCB   IBM, Dell
Chandler Kevin B 2005 8/07 BS BMB Georgetown: BIOC, MCB PhD BU School of Medicine: Postdoctoral Fellow Center for Biomedical Mass Spectrometry
Chaney David Michael 1994 5/97 BS OPE   Ball Aerospace
Chao Lily 1996 5/03 PD PHAR   Pharmicist
Chapa Emilio 2000 Left UA 2001 BA Philosophy MS Divinity Catholic Priest; Boeing
Chatel Gregory M. 1995 12/98 BS MEE UA: MS MEE Northrup Grumman, Sr. Systems Engineer
Chauza Jennifer 1992 5/95 BS INE   Armor Holdings, Quality Auditor 
Chavez Chris 1993 12/96 BS MATH   hospitality industry
Chavez-Diaz Baltazar 2013, 2014 05/15 BS Math, MCB UA, PHAR, MD  
Cheek Jeff 2001 5/04 BS AEE TX A&M: PhD AE (NASA GRS) VectorNav; Space Exploration Technologies
Cheng-Guajardo Cesar 1995 5/99 BS CHE   Exxon-Mobile
Chesler Jennine 2006 8/08 BS BE UA: Nondegree Seeking Grad Student  
Cheung Anson 2014 05/17 BS GEOS Brown: Earth, Environmental and Planetary Sciences PhD  
Chhibber Kapil 1999 5/01 BSB MIS, FIN    Microsoft, Lehman Brothers, a global investment bank, before that Intel, IBM (most recent first)
Chicci John 1992 12/93 BS MEE   WL Gore and Associates, Med. products division
Chu Clayton 2007 5/10 BS AE UW: MS Aeronautics/Astronautics  
Chu Vicki 2014 05/16 BS BIOS   General Motors Software Engineer
Chu Wesley 2009 12/11 BS ELE UT Austin: EE MS Intel
Cielaszyk Eric 1991 5/94 BS EPH Stanford University: MS Industrial Engineering (1997), JD Stanford Law
School (2002)
Attorney, Phoenix; Cornerstone Research, Analyst
Cierpik Kim M 1992 5/96 BS AEE  University of Colorado: PhD ATMO 2003 (NASA Graduate Student Researchers Program Fellowships)  
Cimino Jaclyn 2007 1/12/15 BS PSYC University of LaVerne: Child Life MS  
Clah Jesse 2016        
Clark Deena 2005 5/07 BS MICR   Blood Systems Laboratories
Clark Gregory 1997 8/92 BA ORS Columbia: MA Journalism,  1999 Space.Com
Cobeaga Michelle 2001 5/03 BS MATH UA: MA ACCT  
Cocchia Timothy 1992 5/94 BS MSE  UA: JD LAW  
Cockerham Amanda 2002 5/03 BSB MIS   UA, systems analyst, Accenture
Cody James 2000 5/03 BS AEE   General Dynamics/Spectrum Astro
Coe Michelle 2012 5/13 BS GEOG, GIS UA: GEOG MA Mini-LEO Program, Director and Research Specialist
Cohen Greg  1998 5/01 BS CHEM  MS: ASU Paradise Valley USD Science/Technology Teacher
Coker Marshall 2001 8/02 BA HIST UA: graduate work  
Colleen Christine N 1995 5/97 BA PSYC, ENGL University of Houston Law Center FBI Internship
Colmenares Paola 2015 05/17 BS ChEE   Northrop Grumman
Colon Nicolas 2016 05/18 BS OSE UA, OSE MS HNu Photonics, Optical Engineer
Comstock James A 1996 5/99 BS COSC   Intel & THQ\Rainbow Studios
Conaway John F 1993 8/96 BA ANTH UC Berkeley Graduate Fellowship  
Contreras Cristina 2009 12/06 BS NTRS (Post-bac Intern) UA SCI MS  
Cook Cheryl M. 1994 5/96 BS GEOS Chapman University: Teaching Certification Wilson (K-8 ) School: Teacher-science and launguage arts focus
Cook Claire 2017        
Cook Kathryn 2007 5/08 BS ChEE UW Madison: MS ChEE  
Cook Rex E. 2002 5/05 BS PHYS UA: MS Industrial Physics Accelerator Mass Spectroscopy Lab (AMS Lab)
Cooney-Uribe Alexandrea 2013 05/14 BFA PHOTO   Pursuing independent creative arts projects
Corbett  Danielle  1998 5/02 BS MCB    Arizona Cancer Center, research technician 
Cornejo Gerardo 2007 5/09 BS AE   UA: Denton Research Lab Remote Sensing and S.I.M.S
Cornelius Marina Lynn 2001 12/02 BFA STDO    
Cornia Jesse 2005 5/08 BSP CRIM   Phoenix Police Force
Coronado Fernando 2017        
Coronado Ramsey 2008 1/15 BA PSY   Tucson Water, Hydrologic Technician
Corrales Francisco J 1994 5/96 BS SYE   Raytheon
Corwon Jeffrey Bruce 2002 5/05 Pima CC: AS PHYS 2002 UA: BS Phys 5/05  
Cota Lucio 2013 12/2014 BS ME   Honeywell; Pratt & Whitney (jet engines)
Cote Olivia 2017        
Courtright Brett 2011 05/12 BS ChEE UW ChEE PhD  
Cox Jonathan 2001 5/02 BS MCB; BA GEOG  Yale: EPI & ENVIRON PhD   
Cox Jonathan 2011 5/31/2013 BS ME Stanford Aero/Astro MS NASA Ames, Aerospace Research Intern
Craig David 1995 12/97 BS ENVS, MICR  U of Washington: PhD  Biomedical Engineering BOS Gasses, prior: Post-doc TGen 
Craig Stephanie 2009 05/11 BS Math and App Math UA: Education M.Ed  
Cratic Leonard 2008 5/11 BS EE   Flanders Mining Corporation Field Application Engineer; TME Inc.
Craven Jill 2005 5/07 BS CHE Caltech: CHE Intel, Process Engineer; Caltech: Postdoc, CHE
Crawford (Swanson) Cheryl Ann 1992 12/95 BSN NURS    
Crites Andrew 2002 5/05 BS COE, MATH U of WA: PhD MATH  
Crockett Nathan 2001 5/04 BS ASTR/PHYS   NOAO
Crudo Richard 2004 5/06 BS PHYS U of Conn: MS PHYS US Court of Appeals Federal Circuit, Judicial Law Clerk
Cruz Joshua M 1995 5/00 BS COE   BETK Software Engineer
Culbertson Stephanie 1997 5/98 BSA VSC, MICR   Invitrogen Corp, Production Associate, Carlsbad CA
Cummings Jonathan 2012 05/14 BS COSC   UA: OSIRIS-REx Mission, Software developer
Cuny Jason 1997 5/03 BS SYE   Boeing's Integrated Defense Systems organization in California
Curley Michael James 1993 5/97 BS OPE, BA PHIL UC Berkeley: JD 2003 Martindale-Hubbell, Attorney
Dambrauskas Tony 1994 5/96 BS CHE   Intel
Danford Forest 2010 05/11 BS ABE   Peace Corps
Dang Diletta 2007 5/08 BA HIST CLAS UA: Secondary Ed Teacher Certification Charter School, Our Family Services, Skrappy's
Dannemiller Jennifer 1998 5/01 BSE CHEM   Tucson high school Science teacher--The Acclerated Learning Center, teaching Chem and Math.
Danzl  Nichole  1998 5/01 BS BIOC, MCB Columbia: PhD Pharmacology/Toxicology  
Dashiell Amy 2003 5/04 BS MATH, COE U of WA: MS EE  
Dashiell Lisa 2004 5/05 BS ATMO, BA SPAN   USAF, 15th Operational Weather Squadron
Davidson Bryan 2004 5/07 BS EE UA: MS EE   
Davies Joy 2009 5/13 BA EASBA    US Department of State Intern
Davis Amanda 2010 05/12 BS EPH University of Rochester : PHYS PhD  
Davis Michael Carl 1994 8/98 BS CHE    
Davis  Jake  R. 2007 5/09 BS CHE UA: CHE MS  
Davison Jennifer 2005 5/06 BNR,  WWRR (Outstanding Senior) UA NATS MS UW College of the Environment Research Scientist; AZ Remote Sensing Center
Dawkins Theresa Leslie 1994 n      
Day Tristan 2007 05/09 BS ChEE, Math Caltech: ChEE Phd   
De Rose Marcos 2016 05/18 MS AE   Lockheed Martin, Satellite System Engr.
De Young Lori  2006 12/08 BS, NAT RES   Fellow Mortals Wildlife Rehabilitation Center
Dean Zachary 2008 5/10 BS BIOS UA: BME PhD NASA JPL
Dearo Jessie Ann 1991 5/94 BS CHEM  UCSB: PhD CHEM UA Department of Education and the National Science Foundation - government employee
DeBolt Adam 2012 05/13 BS PHYS, MATH ASU, MSE MS  
Decker Brian N 1997 5/99 BES ENVS   Thermo Retec, (NC environ co); now realtor with Fonville-Morisey in Chapel Hill, NC
Decker Kenneth 2015 05/16 BS AERO   NASA Glenn Research Center
Decker Mark 2002 5/03 BS EMA   UA: MS ATMO  
Deever Daniel B 1995 5/99 BS PSYC, BIOC   EMT Rural Metro
Dekeyser (Wing) Tatia A. 1994 5/95 BS PHYS   Lockheed Martin, Sr systems eng 
Delgadillo Viviana 2003 8/06 BS MEE, AEE   CVI; Chicago Bridge and Iron, Plainfield, IL
Della-Giustina Daniella  2005 12/08 BS PHYS U AK Geophysics MS program UA: OSIRIS-REx Asteriod Sample Return Mission Lead Image Processing Scientist
Delp Albert 2008 2008 AS Pima BioCHE UA BA Phys  
Demaray Richard 1993 Left UA     In industry
Denham Michelle R 1999 5/00 BA English   4th District Commissioner, Sonoma, CA; publisher in CA
Denny Angelita 2002 12/05 BS MATH UA: SWES MS 9/11 DOE Climate Change Adaptation Team;Dine College Math instructor 
DeRosa Diana 2004 5/06 BS BE, BMB University of Texas: MD/PhD   
Despain (Lyons) Christie Lee 1994 5/96 BS MCB   Jordan School District Literary Specialist
Desrochers Daniel 2014 05/15 BA JOUR   Lexington Hearald-Leader; McClatchy Intern Journalist
Desser Elizabeth 2007 8/09 BS GEOS PN State: PhD GEOS  
Devich  Lashel Sophia  1998 5/00 BS MSE UA MDEG International Rescue Group, MD
Diaz Alejandro 1994 5/95 BS CS   Secret Level, Sr. Software Engineer
Dickerson Jeffrey J 1995 5/96 BA POL  George Washington University: LAW District of Columbia Government
Dieter Nina K 1995 12/98 BS GEOS   CH2M Hill
Dietrich Katherine 2005 12/06 BES ENVS   The Cadmus Group Inc.; Research Analyst
Dinenno Frank A 1995 5/96 BHS EXSC CO State University: Health/Ex Science PhD CO State University: Asst. Prof., Health/Ex Science
Dittmann Jason 2008 05/10 BS ASTR, PHYS Harvard: ASTR PhD  
Do Rose 1995 12/98 BS MCB  UA: MD MED Internal Medicine Resident, UA Affil Hospitals
Dolan  Barbara  1998 2001 BSB MKTG   League of AZ Cities and Towns
Dong Paulynn A 1991 12/92 BS AEE Stanford:  MS AE Honeywell
Dooley Jeannette R. 2003 5/04 BA GEOG UA: MED TTE Challenger Middle School, 6th grade science teacher
Dooley Jessica M 2001 5/05 BS AEE  UA: MSE Teach for Tucson 5/06 2006-Gridley Middle School; UA LPL, 2002, 03: research assistant; 
Dospinoiu Alexandru 2008 left UA     Bioptics
Dougless Austin 2013 05/16 BS ChEE   Intel
Driscoll Gage 2017        
Droege Gerard  2006 Post-Bac Courses     UA: Research Specialist, NASA Phoenix Mission
Du Chene_Lozon Nicole_Victoria 1993 12/12 BS PHYS Libery University MAPC  ASCEND Reality
Dudley Thomas Patrick 2003 5/04 BA GEOG   Artist, National Park Service
Dun Meilly J 1999 5/02 BS SYS   Systems Engineer, San Diego, CA
Durgin Joseph 2000 5/01 BS CHE   Exxon-Mobile (DC Office)
Duron Amanda 2011, 2012 left UA     Google
Dwyer Jonathan 2014 05/16 BS ChEE UW Madison, ChEE PhD  
Dzienis Terri 2000 5/03 BS CHE   Environmental Supervisor at Alliance Castings Company--Railroad manufacture
 
Easterly  Nancy 1991 12/94 BS Bioc UA: MD MED Anesthesiologist, St. Louis, MO
Eaton Elizabeth 2016 12/16 BA JOUR   Science News
Edgerton  Spencer  1998 2002 BFA Studio Art    Arkane Arts (metal sculptor)
Edwards Leah 2012, 2013 05/14 BS, BA, ENV, WRE, POL   Dodge Cox Funds (Env focus)
Eiserman Stacie 1995 5/99  BS GBIO, MCB  UA MED TTE (5/01) CFHS Biology Teacher
Eldredge Kimberly 2002 12/02 BA CRTV, SPAN   Chief Ops Officer, Eatstayplay.com (computer company)
Eleid Noura 1997 5/00 BS PHYS College St. George's University MD; UA: MS PHYS US Navy
Elias Jeremy 2016 05/17 BS MSE U FL, MSE PHD  
Emady Heather  2006 5/07 BS CHE Purdue: CHE PhD Rutgers University Postdoctoral Associate
Emerson Joanna 2006 5/09 BS ChEE   Valero Energy Corporation, Associate Process Engineer
Englert Jon 2009 12/12 BS MCB   Accelerate Diagnostics, Technical Applications Specialist
Erdie Philip 1994 12/95 BS MEE   USMC, Tactical Remote Sensor System (TRSS)
Erickson Meggie 2008 05/10 BS Math   American Express Fraud Analyst
Ervin Kathleen 1999 8/02 BS ENVS   Hired by Teach America.  Teaching in inner-city school in Baltimore.
Escobedo Magdalena 2005 12/08 BAE ENGL   Santa  Teresa  High School, Santa Teresa, NM: Spanish Teacher
Eskinazi Amanda 2007 5/10 BSE UA: BIOM PhD  
Eskue (Ousley) Melissa 1994 5/96 BAE ENGL UA: HED PhD 8/03 Pima CC, Professor
Esquerdo Gilbert 1997 n     Planetary Science Institute
Estrada Charlene 2008 5/09 BS GEOS Johns Hopkins: GEOS PhD program  
Estrada Victor 2017 5/18 BS ME UA ME MS EPIC, Technical Problem Solver
Etcitty  Rainee F.  1998 5/02 BES ENVS   Investment Industry
Evans Robert Scott 1994 8/97 BS MEE TX: MEE Phd   
Ezeugwu Rita 2013, 2014 05/15 BS AE   Honeywell, Product Engineer
Fan Mary D. 1998 5/00 BA POL, JOUR Yale: LLB Asst US Attny
Faris Stephen 1996 5/98 OPE (Honors) Columbia:  MS JOUR Time Magazine correspondant
Farnsworth Rayna 2005 5/06 BA IDST Yale: International Affairs, MS US Department of State; Peace Corps
Farrell Joseph H 2007 5/09 BS AEE UA: AE MS  
Fauland Heather 2004 5/07 BA ANTH NES ASU EDD, PhD; Columbia: Quantitative Methods in the Social Sciences  
Faulkner William David, Jr. 1998 8/99 BS MEE    
Faust (Cushman) Karyn R. 1994 12/97  BA ANTH  UA: BSN NURS 8/04 nurse
Federico Steven 1991 5/95 BA POL UA: MD MED Medicine
Fennema Audrie 2000 1999 AS Physics Pima UA: BS PHYS/ASTR 5/04 Lunar and Planetary Laboratory-HiRise Staff 2006
Fergen Michael 2000-02 5/03 BS MEE   Yuma Proving Ground engineer
Ferguson William 2011 5/12/2012 BA JOUR   Scientific American, New Scientist Magazine
Ferris Stephen 2000 12/03 BSE SER UA: MA SER 5/07 Journalist for Time Magazine
Ferris (Kraft) Gina Marie 2000 12/00 BS MCB    
Fiedler Andrew 2009 05/13 BS ECE   Clearwater Analytics, Software Engineer
Fiedorowicz Pier 2015 05/17 BS Phys, CS UA PHYS PhD  
Figgins Colin 2016 12/17 BS ME    
Finan Frederico S 1995 8/97 BA ECON, MATH Berkeley: Ag and Resource Economics, MS (2001), PhD (2006) UCLA, Econ Faculty
Finstad Casey 1995 12/97 BS  CHE UA MA CHEM (12/01), PhD CHE (12/04) Texas Instruments, process engineer
Fischer Timothy B 2003 5/05 BS GEOS Penn State: PhD Geosciences  
Fisher Karen Grace  1992 5/95 BFA STDO, ARED   Artist
Fitzpatrick Morgan 2015 08/2017 UA: PHYS BS   Clarity Insights
Flammia Michael 2014, 2015 05/16 BS ChEE   Valero Energy Corp
Flint Kathleen 1991 5/95 BS MATH, ASTR (Magna Cum Laude with Honors in Math and Astronomy)  UCSC: MS, PhD ASTR/PHYS Carnegie Institution of Washington, Dept of Terrestrial Magnetism
Flock Diane M 1993   Pima: AA ELECT TECH APP SCI    
Flores Diaz-Chavez Daniel  1998 5/01 BS MATH   Guardvant Inc; Jigsaw Technologies, Sr. Software Engineer
Fogarty Paul William 1994 5/95 BS MEE   ManKind Project and Landscape Business Owner
Folkening Andrew 1997 5/00 BS EMA   American Hofmann Corp, Elec/Software Engineer
Forbes Steven  2008 6/10 BS ME BA MEE Intel
Foster Matthew  2005 5/07 BS EMA   Agilent Electronics, Quality/Reliability Engineer, Santa Rosa, CA
Fought (Molitor)  Amber 2001 5/03 BS BIOC   Rancher
Foulk Victor R 2006 5/07 BS SYE   US Navy
Fowlkes  Monta  1998 5/02 BS MEE   Honeywell Engines and Systems, Phoenix, mechanical engineer 
Foyoozat (Hunt) Cassandra 1991 8/94 BFA GFAS   Homemaker
Fractal Charlie 2016 05/17 BS CS   Sunquest Information Systems, Software Engineer
Franco [Garibay] Marilynn 2004 12/05 BS COE   IBM
Frank Cynthia 1993 5/94 BSB ACCT MIS  UA: MIS MS (5/96); HED PhD (5/04) Biomedical Communications
Franke Chad 2005 5/09 BS ME, AE   Raytheon
Franz Brian 2012 05/13 BS AE USC: AE PhD JPL, Graduate Student Engineer III
Frayer Daniel 1994 12/97 BS OPE UA: OPTI MS 8/00 National Security Labs
Freeman Michael Ernest 1993 5/94 BAE   Teacher, precollege
Freeman Stephanie 2002 12/05 BS CHE MIT: MS ChEE Chemical Engineering Practice
Friedman Andrew 2005 5/09 BS SYE   Microsoft
Friedman Ian 2009 5//10 BA JOUR USD: Law  
Fritz Anne 1992 12/95 BS MCB   UA Pharmacology and Toxicology: Research Specialist, Senior
Frost Tina 1997 5/98 BS MATH Duke: MS Health Science Duke University
Fry Brendan C 2005 5/08 BS Math UA: Applied Math PhD  
Fuentes German 1999 8/02 BS ELE, BA COMM   Boeing on the X-37 project--the "new space shuttle"; 2006-Protein Technologies Inc, Tucson, AZ
Gaj Michael 2007 5/10 BS OSE Georgia Tech: EE PhD  
Galarza Julio Zesar 1991 5/93 AEE U WA, AE MS, Human Centered Design/Eng MS UW Medicine, Ed/Training Manager; IT Manager; Raytheon
Galhotra Rosemary 2004 5/06 BS ChEE   ExxonMobile
Galka Michael  2011 05/12 BS EMG Stanford: Eng Mgt MS SolarCity, Project Development Analyst
Gallagher Sara 2013 05/15  BS CHEE   Accelerate Diagnostics, Formulation Chemist
Galvan Daniel 2011 05/13 BS ChEE UW: ChEE PhD  
Gamboa Jessica  2007 5/10 BS BIOS UA BIOS PhD  
Garber Joshua 2005 5/06 BA ECON U Penn: JD (law)  
Garcia Denise 2009 5/10 BA INS University of Arizona: MS SNR, PhD Argo-forestry Extension Agent Peace Corps, Senegal
Garcia Jason A 1994 12/95 BS MSE   Intel
Garcia Kimberly A 2000 5/05 BES ENVS UA: ChEE Hydro Geo Chem Inc, Principal
Garcia Robert 2005 5/06 BA MAR   JET (Japanese Government) English Instructor, Takamatsu, Japan and Owner, This and That Productions, Supervising Photographer and Editor
Garcia-Lindquist Crystal Denise 1999 12/01 BA PHYC   Master Social Worker
Gardner Andrew 2006 5/08 BS CHEE   W. L. Gore & Associates, Process Engineer
Garnello Anthony John 2014 05/15 BS EEB UA: EEB MS  
Garrabrants Michael 1995 12/97 BS ELE   Patent attorney, Morrison and Foerster (attorneys at law)
Gee Andy 2010 05/13 BS EE   Honeywell, Systems Engineer
Gee Christopher 1995 5/98 BS COE   Boeing in Seattle
Gellenbeck Sean 2011 5/12/2013 BS AE UA: SYE MS OSIRIS-REx Mission; UA Steward Observatory: Telescope Operator
Gerlach Kyle Ashton 1996 2002 University of WA:  BS PHYS, ASTR University of WA: MS PHYS  
Geshell Kenneth 2009, 2010 5/11 BS BIOS   Lockheed Martin Aeronautics, Systems Engineer Asc.
Giardina Matt 2009 12/15; 5/10 BS CE ASU: Eng in Embedded Systems MS General Dynamics: Senior Software Engineer, Advanced Information Systems
Gibboni Robert 2006 5/09 BS MCB UCB: PhD NEUR program  
Gibson Malcolm  2007, 2008 5/11 BS AE, ME   Space Exploration Technologies; NASA Cohort III Student Ambassador; UA ME Res Asst
Gilmore James 2000 5/04 BS PHYS, BA HIST   ST Microelectronics (5th largest semiconductor company in the world), Phoenix
Gin (Louie) Tracy 2002 5/04 BS OSE   optical engineer
Ginar Sereena 2016 05/18 BS EEB    
Ginter  Daniel Lawrence 1998 5/01 BS ECOL NM State University: Fishery and Wildlife Sciences Carl Hayden Bee Research Center, ARS USDA
Gladwin Amy 2009 05/18 Pima CC transfer UA GNSBGS (STEM focus);   
Glanzberg Heather 1999 5/00 BS MCB, BIOC UA: MD MED  
Glazer Evan 1999 5/02 BS PHYS, BA BIOC  UA: MD MED  
Gleeson Erin 2004 12/06 BS GEOS University of Bern's Graduate School of Climate Sciences, Switzerland: Climate Sciences PhD  
Glennie Leisa 1991 5/96 BS ASTR/PHYS  UA: teaching certificate (1998) Applications Engineer at ASM Lithography, a semiconductor company in Phoenix
Goble Jacob 2001 5/03 BS ABE  ASU: PhD Bioengineering  
Goebel Ryan B 1996 5/99 BS CVL University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign: MS CVL (2003)  2006-present: Schlumberger Oilfield Services (Jakarta, Indonesia), prior: 2000-2002:  Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates (Northbrook, IL).  2003-2005:  Schlumberger Oilfield Services (Kemaman, Malaysia). 
Golper Scott 1997 12/99 MEE   Raytheon
Gomez Arthur 1991 5/93 BA SPAN   Johnson-Johnson 
Gomez Azul 2000 5/02 EBA ENGR   Rick Engineering, Engineering Designer
Gonzales Edward S 1993 n      
Gonzales Rene 1992 12/97 BS COE   IBM
Gonzalez Gisselle 2017        
Goodhue Jeffrey 2004 5/06 BS SYE   IBM, ILOG, Inc cust development engineer
Goodwin Eric 1999 5/02 BS OPE UA: MS OPTI 12/04; PhD OPTI  5/07  
Gordon Joshua 2000 5/03 BS OPE UA: MS OPTI NASA JPL
Gordy Kathryn R 1991 5/93 BA PHYC ASU: MA Social Work Asst. Director of Family Coop, Washington DC; Peace Corp
Gosch Damian  2008 5/09 BS EHY UA: HWR MS program  
Goth Brenna 2012 05/13 BA LAS   Arizona Republic Journalist
Gradillas Ricardo 2004 5/06 BS CVE   Design Engineer: Chicago Bridge and Iron, Houston
Gramos Dawn 1996 8/99 BSA MICR UA: MS SWES US missile test facility on the
Kwajalien atoll in the West Pacific
Granados Joe (Jose Antonio) 2003 5/04 Pima: AA UA: BS expected 2006  
Granzier-Nakajima Shawtaroh 2016        
Grattan David 1992 5/95 BS CHE Univ. of Houston: MChE (2003) Kellogg Brown & Root- Houston, TX
Gray Laurin 2016        
Gray Sean Mikala Kanazawa 2002 5/04 BSB BNEC NYU School of Law: Environmental Law  
Green Max 1993 12/96 MSE   USMC (marines)
Greenberg James 2013 05/14 BS PHYS UC Boulder: PHYS PhD  
Greene Tene 1995 5/97 BA ANTH Univ NM: MS Univ NM GIS Specialist
Gregory Mark 2011 05/13 BS CE CSU: Water Res, MS  
Griffin Charles 2013 05/15 BS ASTR, PHYS, MATH   Pryzm, Optical Engineer
Gross  Clifford  1998 5/01 BS BIOC, PHYC UA, MD MED 5/06 New Mexico Children's Hospital, resident
Gross  Matthew A. 1998 5/00 BA EAS UA: BSN NURS 8/05  
Grove Ashley 2012 05/14 BS JOUR   Overtone, marketing
Gubernick Benjamin 2006 5/07 BA ENG, HIST   Research in Africa
Guerrero Kevin 1997 5/98 BA ENGL, PHIL Univ of Cincinnati: LAW   
Gutierrez Vanessa 2008 5/10 BS ChEE UA: SYS MS General Mills: Operations and Engineering
Hackett Edward 1991 5/92 BA ENGL   Tucson Fire Department
Hainsworth Jared 2010 05/12 BS AE UA: AE MS A-10 Mechanical Systems, Aerospace Engineer
Hall Caitlyn 2012 05/15 BS BIOS ASU PhD, Env Health Eng;UA BIOS MS Delft University of Technology
Halper  Sara  1998 5/01 BS CHEM UA UCSD: PhD CHEM  
Hamilton Rachel 2017        
Hanes  Jakob  2007 12/07 BA JOUR   Careerbuilder.com
Hannah Corrie 2006, 2008 12/09 BA INTS Duke: Environmental Science PhD UA: Office of Arid Lands Research
Hansberry Amy 1992 5/94 BA JOUR   Simula Government Products Inc
Hardegree-Ullman Emily 2004 05/05 BS ASTR Rensselaer  Polytechnic Institute (RPI), Physics, MS (2010) PhD in progress Steward Observatory, University of Arizona
Hardegree-Ullman Kevin 2010 5/11 BS ASTR Univ of Toledo: Phys, Astr; PhD  UA: ASTR Develop Ed Technology
Harding Gregory Aaron 1993 5/95 BA IDST Law Stafford & Associates
Harlow Robert Chawn 1990 5/92  BS PHYS/ASTR  UA: MS  PHYS (8/94); PhD HWR (8/03) UA, HWR postdoc
Harris Victoria M 2004 08/08 BA CRTV   IGT Product Compliance
Hartdegen Kathryn 1996 5/98 BS EMA   Northrop Grumman
Hartz Alexander 2014 05/17 BA PHIL Chicago-Kent, Law JD  
Hastings Stephanie E 2003 5/07 BS VSC, MICR   ThermoFisher Scientific
Haston Kyle 2006 12/10 BS ELE   Texas Instruments and UA
Hawkins Gail 2010   Pima CC     
Hebda (Robinson) Jill L 1995 5/99 BSE CHEM   High School math/science tutor
Heck Sherri 2000 5/04 BS PHYS Univeristy of Colorado: PhD ATMO Univeristy of Colorado and the National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR)
Heckel Kyle 2007 5/09 BS CHE   ExxonMobil, Project Development Engineer
Hedayati Riaz 2009 12/10 BA ECON   BrandIQ Manager; LSU Department of Economic Development; USDA SWRC
Heeley Mary E 2005 5/06 BS MEE   Works for Physician of Oncology; Intel
Heersink Brianna 2010 5/11 BS SE   Lockheed Martin, Systems Engineer
Heinze Brian 2006 5/07 BE GBIO UA: PhD BIO  
Hembree Meri 2005 Left UA     Trader Joe's
Hendler Nathanial 2012 08/15 BS GEOS UA PLTY PhD  
Hensley Kim 1993 12/96 BAE, ENGL, SPAN   University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign: ENG WRIT STUD MA; PhD   UIUC, Assistant Director of Rhetoric 
Henson Michelle (Fetveit) 1992 5/96 BAE ENGL   Lakeside (MT) property management
Heran Tracy 2007 5/08 BS OSE   US Army Electronic Proving Ground , computer engineer
Hergenrother Carl 1993 1996 BS in Atmospheric Science   UA, LPL; contract work for Harvard-Smithsonian Astrophysical Obs.
Hernandez Christopher Luis 2003 5/04 BS MEE   Raytheon; Sargent Controls and Aerospace 
Hernandez Denise C 2000 5/03 BS PSYC   Homemaker
Hernandez Erica 2012, 2014 5/13 AA Liberal Arts, Pima Community College Cornell, HORTI MS/Ph/D;UA CS, PS BS  
Hernandez Oscar 2014 01/17 BS MSE   Taoti Internet Engineer
Herrera Adolfo 2017 05/18 BS ME UC Irvine, MS ME  
Herrera Solianna 2014 12/14 BS CHEM University of VA ENV MS PEP Award, Woods Hole
Herrera-Bustillo Aracelly 2001 12/12 BS MCB   Stanford: Office of Medical Development
Herres Gregg A. 1997 5/01 BS COSC    Planetary Science Institute
Herring Kenneth Samuel 1994 n      
Herron Dwain Bernard 1991 5/95 BA COMM   Operator Zazen Center, holistic activities and education services
Herron Marissa 1999 5/02 BS AEE   NASA JSC: Descent Analysis plus projects within Shuttle, ISS and Constellation programs including flight control.  Also works on Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter Program with GSFC.
Hertzfeld Michelle 2002 12/05 BA IDST EAS London School of Economics: Graduate Studies USDA Foreign Ag Service in China
Herzog (Hestenes) Adrienne 1994 5/97 BS ASTR PHYS  ASU MS EDU 1999 Xavier College Preparatory, Calculus and Astronomy Teacher, Phoenix AZ
Hester Janice 1999 2002 ASU, BS PHYS Princeton, PHYS PhD US Institute for Defense Analyses;Caltech, Postdoc
Heuane Cha Thay (Brian) 1991 12/93 BS CHE   US EPA
Hickman Daniel 1994 12/96 BS EngPhys UA: MS ME ENGR 5/06  
Hill Andrew 2001 5/04 BS PHYS MATH University of Chicago: PhD PHYS  
Hill Jennifer 1996 8/97 BS BIOC   City of Phoenix, Water Services Dept. Science Lab technician
Ho Arthur 2008 5/10 BS MCB BU: Medicine  
Ho Michelle 2007 5/09 BS ELE Stanford: EE MS  
Hodson Chelsea 2007, 2008 5/09  BA JOUR   PEN Center Emerging Voices Fellow, 4th grade teacher at academic after school program; "Original Penguin" (fashion) model, personal assistant and poet
Hoffmann Eric J 1995 5/96 BS GBIO MI State University: Entomology, PhD  
Hoffnagle Ana Luisa 2004 5/05 BS CHE   Employed in industry
Hoggatt Kristen I 2000 12/02 BA CRTV Emerson College: MFA TEFL International, Teacher; Peace Corps, Volunteer/Teacher; Tucson Citizen
Hollingshead Kyle 2006 5/09 BS CHE UT Austin: PhD CHE  
Holmes Bradley Wayne 1993 n      
Holmes (Crandall) Jessica 1995 5/98 BS AEE Raytheon  
Holso Katie 2004 5/06 BS BMB, MCB UA: MED TTE Ironridge High School, chemistry teacher
Hom Christopher 2006 5/08 BS CHE   Valero Energy
Honniball Casey 2014 12/14 BS ASTR   UA:Steward Observatory
Hoskinson Joshua 2014 08/16 BS EEB UA EEB MS and Grad Cert Teaching  
Hostetler Kimberley 1993 5/94  BS AE University of Houston: ME MS Lockheed Martin at Johnson Space Center
Hottenstein John 2012, 2013 05/14 BS BIOS UA SWES MS Ecosystem Restoration & Planning; USDA_SWRC
House Tiffany Teel 1997 n     Homemaker
Houston Janice 1990 8/93 BS ASTR/PHYS   Jacobs Sverdrup Technology, Inc., Scientist/Engineer IV on a NASA project: International Space Station
Howard Laura 1993 12/94 BA CRTV   substitute teaching
Howard Leilani 2001 n     Swift Brands
Hoy James J 2004 5/08 BS PSIO  UA: PHYS MS  
Hsiao Irene 2000 5/02 BA JOUR   Tucson Citizen, East Valley Tribune
Hsu Ivann 2006 5/09 BS CHE   Texas Instruments, Dallas
Hsu Yun 1994 1996 BS EMA   Caltech: ME PhD (2001)   Titan Corporation
Hubbard Tyrene 2013 06/16 BS ANTH, BIO    
Hubler David 2006 5/08 BS CHEM, MATH UA: CHEE MS in progress ATK Launch Systems
Hudson Maribel 2007 5/09 BS COE UA: PhD ECE  
Huelskamp Michelle 2002 5/04 BA POL   2006: US Govt Research/Development Analyst; US Senate Intern, summer 2003
Huff Jennifer 2001 12/04 BA ANTH (summa cum laude) U of WA: PhD Archaeology  
Huizar Luis 2009, 2010 12/10 BS CHEM UA: EEN MS  
Hung Jessica 2010 05/12 BS ChEE UT Austin, ChEE PhD  
Huq Nabila 2011 05/12 BS ChEE CSU Ft. Collins: PhD ChEE  
Hurford Terry 1995 5/98  BS PHYS/ASTR (Honors)  UA: PhD PTYS NASA Goddard, Planetary Scientist
Hutcheson Conrad 2003 5/06  BS ASTR, PHYS, MATH Stanford: PhD ASTR (proj 2010)  
Hwang Michael 2007 5/10 BS CHEE UA: MSE MS  
Ikner Luisa A 1997 5/01 BS MICR    UA: MS SWES (8/04)
PhD SWES
Tucson Clean & Beautiful, Recycling. Education Coordinator
Iles Andrew Paul 1997 5/98? BS?   NVIDIA, Software Engineer
Ingraham Christopher 1997 12/00 BS MEE   Accenture, Consulting
Ingram (Abarca) Jeanette M 1995 5/97 BS GEOS   AMEC
Innes-Gawn (Benjamin) David 2004 12/08 ELE   UA: SBS Programmer
Islam (Mohammed) Safatul 2013 05/14 BS ChEE UA, ChEE MS Steward Observatory Solar Lab
Iuzzolino Michael 2009 Pima Pima CC: AA Science, Liberal Arts, General Studies CU Boulder, CS PHD; UA: Math, MCB, NCS Microsoft Research
Jabczynski Christopher 2015 06/16 BS CHEE NC State, EE MS Proctor and Gamble Modeling/Simulation Analyst
Jackson Eleisha 2011 05/12 BS MATH UA Austin: EEB PhD  
Jackson Eric M 1994 5/98; 2002; 2005 BS PHYS; BA LING   UCLA: MA, PhD Linguistics 2005 SIL International, Linguist
Jackson Katrina 2008 5/11 BA IDS ND: Space Studies MS USRA, NASA GSFC, science video producer
Jacob Cody J. 2001 5/04 BS MEE   Mechanical/Industrial Engineer
Jaeggli Sarah 2002 5/05 BS ASTR/PHYS U OF HI: PhD ASTR  
James Mackenzie 2017        
Jans Justin Paul 1994 12/96 BS MEE UA:MS ME  
Jayaraman Meghna 2017        
Jeffrey Daniel A 1996 5/01 BA ANTH NW Christian College: MA Business ADM UA: Human Subjects Protection Program; Evaluation Researcher Institute for Family & Consumer Sciences
Jenkins David 1990 5/91 BS EPH University of Chicago: PhD PHYS  
Jimenez Esteban 2015 05/18 BS ChEE   Intel
Jisonna Louis 1997 5/00 BS PHYS  Northwestern: MS Phys/Astr (2003), 2008 PhD Post doctoral fellow, Hope College, MI
Johns Renee 2006 12/07 12/07 BA GEOG UA: Land Use/Community Development MS UA, Cartographic & Environmental Solutions, LLC; AmeriCorps
Johnson Christopher A 2006 5/08 BS ECOL UCLA: EEB PhD  
Johnson John 2015 05/17 BS GEOS Princeton, Oceanography PhD  
Johnson Michael P 2003 5/06 BS CHE   Micron (Boise, ID)
Johnson Milton 1991 12/92 BS ASTR/PHYS   NAU: MEd High School Science Teacher
Johnson Natasha Mia 1990 5/91 BS MATH, GEO, CSC, PHYS (cum laude)  Washington University:  MS PLTY (1998); PhD PLTY (2002) NASA-Goddard Space Flight Center, Laboratory for Extraterrestrial Physics
Johnson Wes 2017        
Joiner Jeanine 1997 5/99 BA ENGL Law Attorney
Jones Mary 2014, 2015 05/16 BS ENV   Analytical Laboraatory Group; MMIT research data analysis; Compass High School Science Teacher
Jones Robert M 2012 12/15/2012 BS ES   Oak Ridge Inst. for Science and Engineering; UA SWES Research Technician
Jones Theodore 2014 05/17 BA/BS EEB and GEOG   UA: SALT Center GEOG and GIS Tutor
Jones Trevor 2011 12/31/2011 BA IDST   UA: Office of Arid Lands Studies
Jones  Bryan Donovan  1998 5/01 BS COSC   Steward Observatory: software development for LBT 
Joshipura Ishan 2010 12/12 BS ChEE NC State: ChEE Phd  
Justice Maxwell 2009 12/11 BS MGE   Freeport-McMoRan, Research Engineer 
Kaehler Laura Eve 1991 5/94 BA HIST CUNY NY: ANTH MP, PhD ABD Portland State University Faculty; The Wenner-Gren Foundation
Kamdar Rushabh P. 2001 5/04 BS ELE   Raytheon
Kanto Ryan 2004 5/07 BS ChEE, EMG   EnCana
Kaplan (Dunn) Whitney 2006 12/07  BS COS NAU: MA Ed Leadership Amerischools College Prep Academy: high school math, computer science and history teacher
Kashian Jessica 2007 12/08 BS BMB   MedImmune
Kassner Michelle 2000 5/03 BS CHE, BIOC Princeton: PhD  
Katakkar Sucheta S 1995 1999 BA CRTV    The First Tee Learning Center Tutor, San Diego, CA
Kautz Maggie 2016        
Keck Kristen 2001 5/03 BS CHEM University of VA: PhD Biomedical Sciences  
Keller Rachel Lee 1995 5/98 BSA VSC DVM Veterinarian
Keogh Justin 2006 Left UA     UA: Chemistry & Biochemistry Research
Kern Susan D 1996 5/00 BS ASTR/PHYS; BA RELI MIT: PhD Planetary Science  Post-Doc MIT
Keske Amber 2011 5/13 BS GEOS ASU: PLTY GEOS PhD  
Kessel Amanda 2000 5/01 BS MICR   Forsenic scientist Phoenix Police Department
Khaleque Enamul 1994 12/96 BS ELE   McDonel Douglass in St. Lewis, MO; then transferred to Netmedia
Khamsi Tymon 2014 05/15 BS EHY   UA: Student Admissions
Khan Aaron  2008 5/10 BS MCB   Ventana Medical Systems
Khan Ali 2013 05/15 BS OSE   Apple, Optical Engineer
Khatri Chandra 2007 5/09 BS ChEE UA; ChEE MS  
Kiani Shiva 2005 12/08 BA CRT BA CRTV THAR Honeywell, Test Engineer Business Intern 2006
Kidd John 2010 05/12 BS AE UA SIE MS UA: OSIRIS-REx Science Ops Planning Engineer; OSIRIS-REx Systems Engineer
Kim Aana 2001 5/04  BS ABE Rutgers: MS Biomedical Engineering Chromocell Corporation Research Associate 
Kim Joshua  2006 5/07 BS OSE, MATH UA: Phd Optical Sciences  
Kim Mary Katherine 2003 5/05 BA PSYC US: BS NUR Nurse
Kim Sam Yoo Taek 1992 5/93 BS AEE, MEE ASU: MS CS US Navy: Computer Scientist
King Courtney 2008 05/11 BS GEO   Mission Mine/Geocorps
King Donna 2004 In progress     USDA-ARS-SWRD
King Ronald Wayne 1993 5/96 MEE    
King (Bowsley) Virginia 1994 5/95 BS CVE    
Kinnard Krista 2007 5/10  BS MCB   Peace Corps, Health Extentionist
Kirchoff James 1994 5/97 SYS UA:JD LAW 5/06  
Kissinger Jeffrey J 2003 5/05 BS ELE  Univ of WA: EE PhD National Semiconductor, Tucson
Kiviat Kira 2010 05/11 BS Math, CSE   Raytheon
Klandrud (LaMotta) Sarah 1997 5/98 BA ANTH (honors)   UA, Dept of Physics, Research Specialist
Klauss Catherine 2010 05/11 BS PHYS CU Boulder: PHYS PhD  
Klems Ryan 1995 n     Apple Computer, prior: ArticleBASE Technologies, LLC; Velocity Air, Inc.; Arizona Aero-Tech; COSS of North America; Running Start, Inc., 
Knutson Nicholas 2010 05/12 BS NUT UA:MPH  
Knutson Erika 1996 5/00 BS ATMO   SynCardia Systems Inc.
Koeneman Paul 1991 5/93 BS MEE U of TX: MS MEE (1999) Harris Corporation
Kohan (Bloom)  Alison  1998 12/00 BS MCB WVU: Master's in Science Education  
Kolaghsi Hamza 2007 08/12 BS ABEMBS    Tucson Federal Credit Union: MKT Analyst
Kolder Shannon 2006 5/07 BFA FAS   International Radio and Television Society
Koltenuk Erica 2007 12/08 BA IDST, STDO   Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute
Kopala Damon John 2002 5/05 BS OSE   Edmund Optics, Applications Engineer
Kopplin Stephanie 2007 5/08 BA SPAN, IDS U TX Planning MS; Universidad de Alala: SPAN MA, JD Env Law  
Kotranza (Clute) Sharon Kay 1995 12/96 BA ANTH   Medical office assistant
Kozak Peter 2009 5/11 BS AE Illinois Institute of Technology: AME PhD Post Doc Argonne National Laboratory
Kronenfeld Michael 2016 05/17 BS ME   Sargent Aerospace and Defense
Kryger Kyle 2008 5/10 BS ChEE   ExxonMobil, Contact Engineer
Kuehl Arthur K 2003 5/06 BS MSE UA: MS MSE Raytheon
Kuester  Michele  1998 12/01 BS PHYS UA: MS OPTI; University of Colorado: PhD OPTI  
Kuhl Kristen 2006 5/07 BA HIST NAU: MEd  
Kulasinghe Dimuth 2010, 2011 05/12  BS CE Stanford CS MS  
Kumar Rachit 2002 5/04 BHS PS UA: MD Medicine  
Kundu Auni 2012 5/14 BS MATH, BS MEE UCLA, ME PhD  
Kundu Ina 2011 05/13 BS ME and Math MIT: ME PhD  
Kurtzberg Laura 2014 05/16 BA ISA U Miami, Interactive Media MFA (Technology and Media focused)  
Kyler Thomas J. 1998 12/99 BS GBIO UA; MD MED 5/04 Medicine
La Blue Alyssa 2004 5/08 AA Admin of Justice Sys   Pima Co. Attorney; Avivia Children's Services
Laing Trevor Warren 1992 5/99 BS COE   Software development
Lamberton Melissa 2006 12/09 BES ENV, BA CRTV ISU: Creative Writing and Environment MFA KNAU AZ Public Radio Science & Technology Reporter; UA: Water Research Center
Landau Katheryn 2009 12/09 BES ENVS UA: GEOG MA CA: Senior Environmental Scientist at State Water Resources
Landry Paula 2008 5/10 BA EE   Substitute Teacher, Tucson
Langdale Paul J 1994 12/96 BS ECOL   NEPA (Natural Resources) Planner
Langdon Jay 1994, 1995 5/96  BSB HRM UA: MS MGT Ashton Contractors and Engineers; Private Business Owner; CBIZ Gordon Zucarelli & Handley: information services mgr. 
Lanning Miranda 2006 5/09 BHS PSIO, BA SPAN OR Health & Science University  
Larkin Matthew P 1996 5/98 BS ATMO   Continental Express Airlines as a first officer
Larrabee Meredith 2003 5/07 BA CHEM UT: MEd Univ of UT: Asst. Residential Ed Coordinator
Larsen Jenna 2009 5/10 BS NUTR Columbia: NUTR SCI MS 2011 NY City Dept. of Health and Mental Hygiene
Larson Katherine (Katie) A. 1999 5/01 BS ECOL, BA CRTV NSEP Boren Scholarship  
Larson  Ethan  1998 5/99 BS PSYC, MICR UA: MD MED 5/04 Medicine
Lauretta Dante S 1992 5/93 BS MATH, PHYS; BA ORS   Washington University: PhD Earth and Planetary Sciences  UA Assoc Prof LPL;  ASU Post-Doc 
Lauser Jacob  2002 12/04 BA ENGL NE: LLM Space and Telecommunications Law in progress; VA: JD LAW American Bar Association's Air and Space Law Sections; Energy and Mineral Law
Lauwers Theresa Lyn 2000 Left UA 2001      
Law Richard S 1996 5/98 BGS GEOS UA: PhD ALRS  
Lease Darin M 1990 n      
LeBaron Alaric C. 1992 5/96 BSA BIOC MD MED  Anesthesiologist
Lee Ariane 1999 5/03 BS ASTR/PHYS   Peace Corps then Learning and Technology Coordinator.  Questions and comments regarding SVHATS
Lee John 2016 05/17 BS ChEE   TBD
Lemieux Andrew 2002 8/05 BS BMB UA: MS BMB  
Lemke Kenneth 1995 12/96 BS MEE  UA: JD LAW (5/00) GE Healthcare law
Leon Ralph 1996 n      
Leone Dominic 2005 12/07 BS CE   Iota Engineering
Lerman Noah 2003 5/06 BS ELE George Washington University: Intellectual Property Law Raytheon
Levardo Megan 2008 5/09 BA JOUR   Beck Ellman Heald, Account Coordinator
Levine Alaina G. 1992 12/96 BS MATH UA: BA ANTH 5/97 Science Writer and Quantum Success Solutions; UA College of Science Admin; Physics Department
Levine Andrew Harris 2007 12/09 BS AE   Raytheon
Lewicki Chris 1993 5/97 BS AEE UA: MS AEE NASA/JPL, prior: Starport.com, BlastOff!, SpaceAdventure
Lewicki (Vicars) Andrea 1997 5/98 BS CHE   Henkel, Regional Product Manager; Miller Brewing, prior: Cordant Technologies and Thiokol Div in Augden, UT 
Lewin Collin 2017        
Lewis Matt 2008 5/10 BA JOUR UA: EDU MA Arizona Republic
Lewis Peter Mandeville 2000 5/06 BS PHYS Stanford: PhD PHYS  
Lewis  Tasha Cheree 1998 5/01 BS HWR UA: MSE Ch2M Hill Cos.
Li Yiran (Kate) 2013, 2014 05/15 BS ChEE   Valero Energy Corp, Process Engineer
Liang Irene 2011, 2012 05/13 BS ENV, CHEM   Denver Botanic Gardens Educator
Lichtenberger Matthew 2013 05/15 BS ASTR, PHYS   Rincon Research, Geolocation Engineer
Liebman Lionel 1993 5/96 OPE   Liebman Development Group/Dallas Optical Enterprises, Buisness owner, CEO
Liga Michael 2002 5/04 BS ABE   Civil Engineer
Lindholm Larson 1993 5/96 CHE   Micron Technology, engineer
Lindquist Jeff 2000 5/03 BS AEE ASU: MS Landscape Architecture  
Lindstedt Kai 2007 12/11 BS Math   Pima CC, Senior Academic Advisor and science and math students; City High School, Tucson, AZ 
Lindstrom Ingrid 2003 5/07 BS ECOL will apply for grad school fall 2007 Arizona School for the Deaf and Blind Grant Writer; UA Astronomy Department
Lindstrom (James) Tiffany 1993 5/95 BS MSE   Savannah River National Lab
Link Lindsey 2000 5/03 BS GEOG U Colorado Boulder: PhD Astrobiology   National Astrobiology Institute, UC (Boulder)--NASA gives
funding to 12 different schools for 5 years.
Linsley Roxanne 2001 8/02 BA IDST   Bourn Partners, Research/Mapping Specialist
Lippse Roberta J. 1995 12/97 BA SPAN   Support Systems Analyst, University of Arizona, Department of Psychiatry 
Littin Shelley 2010, 2011 05/14 BS ANTH   UA: iPlant Collaborative science writer
Little Edward 2002 5/05 BS PHYS/ASTR   Harvard/Smithsonian Whipple Obs
Lizarraga Adrian  2008 5/10 BS EE UA: EE MS  
Lizarraga Ivan 2007, 2008 5/10 BS ECE UA: CS, ECE MS  
Llull Jenna 2012 05/13 BS ChEE UA ChEE, MS  
Long Michaela 2016        
Longo Kevin 1994 1996 BSB U of CN: CHEM MS  
Lopez Jesus 1999 n BA   Salt Lake City Tribune
Lopez Lenny 2016 05/17 BS CE UA CE MS  
Lopez Martin 2012 05/13 BS SE USC: SE MS Accenture, Systems Integration Analyst
Lopez Rodrigo 2008 05/12 BS CHEE   ExxonMobil 
Lopez-urquhart Julian 1997 n      
Loui Kimberly A 1995 12/96 BS MCB  Columbia University: MS Arizona State University, special advisor to president
Louie (Iwanagua) Lily 1993 5/95 BS MATH   EMC Corporation, Engineer
Loukas Nicholas J 2006 5/08 BS CE UA: ECE MS BAE Systems
Love David 2006 5/07 BS ENMATH UA: ENMATH MS, PhD  
Lovett Amber 2012 05/13 BA ENGL, CRTV, ITAL U Nich Info Sci MS UA: SNRE
Lowe Christina 1994 5/97 BA LING FREN  UA: SPH MS  
Lowe Jennifer 1997 8/01 BS MATH (Cum Laude) UA: MS Speech & Hearing Sciences Yuma Regional Medical Center
Lowe Jennifer 2004 12/06 BS MBM   International medical volunteer, Thailand and India
Lownsbury James 2009 5/10 BS CHEE UW: CHEE PhD  
Lucio Joshua  2006 5/07 BS MICR UA: MS MED PHARM Indian Health Service, Medical Technician
Lucio  Richard 2008 12/10 BS MSE   Hewlett Packard; Pavlov Media, Engineer; UA: High Energy Particle Physics Lab
Luke Cory 2014 06/16 BS BME UC Berkeley, BIO ENG MS  
Lund Laura 2007 5/09 BS AEE   Paragon Space Development Corporation
Lundberg Brian 2000 5/03 BS PHYS/ASTR MT State University: PhD Solar Physics  
Ly
 
Chun 2003 5/04 BS ASTR/PHYS UCLA: PhD Astrophysics UA MMT Observatory; Giacconi Fellow, NASA Fellow
Lynn Amy K 2006 12/09 BS CVE UCB MS ENV ENG   
Lyons Michael 2009 05/11 BS AE   American Turbo Systems; Aztera
Lyons  Stephanie (Harding) 1997 5/98 BA  POL U of North Dakota: MS in Space Studies  DFI International
Lyssikatos Gregoria 1997 5/98 BA POL, HIST George Washington University: MA International Affairs  (2000)   PATH, DC Office (International health development organization) headquartered in Seattle.
Maakestad (Laue) Melissa B 1999 8/02 BA JOUR   Alta Vista High School; Frank G. Acosta Job Corps, Teacher
Machado Frank 1995 8/01 BAE POL ASU:  MS  (2002) Pinnacle High School in Phoenix AZ Teacher in Paradise Valley School District
Mack Jimmy 2008 5/09 BA GEOG UA: GEOG MS program GIS Manager, William Self Associates, Inc.
Magi Brian 1996 12/98 BS PHYS, MATH Univ of Washington: PhD ATMO   Graduate Researcher, U of Washington Atmospheric Sciences
Magill Christy Erin 1997 n      
Mahmood Qasim 2016 12/17 BS ECE UA ECE MS  
Maish Katherine 2002 8/04 BS BMB UA: PhD BIOC   
Maldonado Gustavo Xavier 1996 5/00 BS MSE   Intel Engineer
Malka Danielle C 1995 5/96 BA JOUR   Associated Press
Malley Donovan P 1994 5/96 BS AEE   Boeing
Malone Lauren E 2003 5/04 BS REG   Medical Device Sales
Manjon Iliana 2016 05/17 BS PHYSIO UA:SWES MS  
Manning Peter 2004 5/07 BS MATH, PHYS UC Santa Cruz: PhD Physics  Space Systems Loral
Manon Ryan 2005 In progress      
Manuszak (Braje) Danielle A 1996 5/97 BS PHYS Stanford: PhD PHYS Reed College, prior: post-doc Stanford
Marathay Gitika A 1991 5/94 BA ECON, GER MBA Automatic Data Processing
Marchand  Amanda  1998 5/00 BA ENGL UCLA MA ED  2001 UA,  Assistant Director of Department of Multicultural Programs and Services
Marchese Katherina 2017        
Marcus Gabriel 2003 5/06 BS MATH, PHYS UCLA: PhD Physics  
Marcus Robert A 2003 5/06 BS PHYS/ASTR, ASTR Outstanding Senior Harvard: PhD ASTR  
Marr Kyle 2005 5/07  BS ChEE   W.L. Gore and Associates / Process Engineer
Marscovetra  Teresa  1998 5/01 B.S. PHYS, ASTR ASU College of Law: JD Raytheon - Systems Engineer
Martel  Ben  1998 5/99 BS MCB UA: MD MED 5/04 Medicine
Marthaler Daniel 1997 5/98  BA MATH ASU: PhD MATH (2002) Northrop Grumman Unmanned Systems (2006); previously, post docs at Duke & UCLA: physics/applied math 
Marthaler Thomas N 1997 5/99  BS PHYS, COSC USC: MS Computer Science  (2006) Northrop Grumman Mission Systems (Astrodynamics team, Los Angeles  CA)
Martin Daniel 2012 05/15 BS BME Stanford EE MS  
Martin Dylan 2007 12/07 12/07 OPTI   KLA-Tencor, Optical Engineer 1
Martin Michael Patrick 2012 05/15 BS, BA Math, CS, Linguistics Johns Hopkins, Math PhD  
Martinez Jesse 2012 05/13 BS GEOS   UA, Laboratory of Tree Ring Research Field Assistant
Martinez Joaquin 1992 5/93 CVE   Exxon Mobil
Massey Brian 2000 5/01 BS MEE UA: MS AE   
Matalgah Abdullah 2017 05/18 BS ChEE   Freeport McMoRan
Mattson Sarah 2005 5/08 BS Math   UA: Lunar and Planetary Laboratory, Staff Technician Sr
Max Genevieve 2007 5/09 BS COSC; BA CHEM UA: CS MS   
Maxwell Rachel 2010 05/12 BS ENV UA SWES MS  
May Katelun 2004 12/07 BS AEE   Raytheon
Mayer Pamela Ann 1994 n      
Mayhew (Schlosser) Sarah 1994 5/95 BA JOUR, HIST UA: JD LAW Arizona Republic; national law firm of Gibson, Dunn and Crutcher.
Maynard David 2010 12/12 BS ME   Sargent Aerospace
Mazza Tony (Anthony John) 1995 5/97 BS MCB   Pharmaceutical representative
McBeath Jasmine 2008 5/09 BS ECOL, BA SPAN   Fulbright, Brazil
McBride Elizabeth 1994 5/97 BS AAE UA: MS MEE  
Mcbride (Stefano) Dorothy L 1995 5/00 BA PSYC    
McCabe Kelsey 2014 05/16 BS CS   CA Porterville Developmental Center Technician and Recorder
McCarthy Ancelmo J 1994 5/98 NUE   US Navy
McCarthy Brad 1996 12/98 BS ELE Johns Hopkins: MS EE Boeing Satellite Development Center
McCloskey Scott 2002 5/05 BS AEE MIT: MS Space Systems  NASA JPL, Orbiter Missions Systems Group
McCorkel Joel 2003 5/05 BS OSE UA: MS OSE 12/07, PhD OSE 12/09 NASA Goddard Biospheric Sciences Branch; National Ecological Observatory Network 
McCorkel Mia 2006 5/09 BS CHE UA: MS BME 5/11 CR Bard, Quality Engineer; University of New Mexico
McCourt Alexander 2003 5/05 BS EPH UC Irvine: PhD PHYS  
McCullough Andrew 2013 05/14 BS JOUR   AZ Daily Star
McCumber Michael 2000 12/02 BS ASTR/PHYS SUNY Stony Brook: MS & PhD PHYS  
McDonald Colleen 2001 5/02 BA IDST London School of Economics: Grad studies Imagine Greater Tucson; Udall Foundation; Fulbright in Malawi 
McFarland Phillip 2009 05/12 BS Math UA: GEOS MS  
McGraw Allison 2016 05/17 BS GEOS/PLTY/ASTROBIO UA: PLTY PhD Fall 2017 Lloyd V. Berkner Space Policy Graduate Internship, Space Studies Board, National Academy of Sciences 
McHugh Megan 2014 05/17 BS Sustainable Built Environments UT Austin CE-Sustainable Systems MS  
McIntosh Cathy 2016        
McKay Robert 1994 5/97 BS BIOC UA: MED MD Physician
McKernan (Mazanec) Marcella 2004 12/05 BA JOUR UA: MS  Technisource; Oxford International Technical Recruiter;Broadcast intern AZ Legislature
McKinley Scott 2017        
McLamarrah Shawn Kevin 2002 5/07 BS PHYS   IR Labs, Inc. Engineer
McMurtry Paul 1997 12/98 BS OPE George Washington University School of Business Spacenet, Business Development Mgr.; Analytic Services Inc., Lead Analyst; Melles Griot Laser Group, Sr. Applications Eng.
McQueen Frances 2002 5/06 BS MCB   Indirect Channel of Verizon, Acct Mgr.
Meadows Sarah 1997 5/98  BA LAT,GREK  UA: JD LAW (5/02) Law
Mechler Gene (Collin) 2006 5/09 BS MSE MIT: ME MSE Optical Support, Inc.; Accenture
Meekin William Allen 1991 5/94 BA ENGL   writer
Meli Leonard J 2001 5/03 BS SYE   Boeing, Systems Engineer
Mello Jennifer 1997 5/00 BS EBA  ENGR UA: BS SYE (8/00) Freescale Semiconductor
Merickel Seth 2005 12/07 BS Math and Physics   BAE Systems, Systems Engineer
Merrigan Sarah Ruth 2016 05/17 BS CE UA: CE/HWR PhD  
Metcalfe Travis 1991 5/96 BS ASTR/PHYS Univ of TX, Austin: PhD ASTR (2001) National Center for Atmospheric Research, Scientist 
Meyer A. Steven 2009 5/10 BS MEE Univ of MI: ME MS  
Miles Alexander 2009 5/11 BS OSE Stanford: MSE MS  
Miller Jenny Ann 1992 5/93 BA ENGL U of Rochester, NY: ENG MA IBM Technical Writer
Miller Rachel 2003 5/06 BAE ELEM   Dual Language Specialist, Durham Public Schools, NC
Miller Stephen 2009 5/10 BA JOUR   Reporters Committee for Freedom of the Press
Miller Thomas E 2002 2005 BS GEO Purdue: graduate studies  
Miller, Jr. Ralph W. 1999 5/00 BHS PS   Gila Community College: Wellness Center Facilitator
Mills Chad 2003 5/06 BA ELE, BS COE, COSC   Microsoft, Richmond, VA
Milner Lily 2007 5/10 BS ChEE   Hexcel Corporation, Rotational Process Engineer
Miner Corey 2017        
Minitti Michelle 1993 5/95 BS MSE Brown:  PhD Geosciences  Planetary Science InstituteJohns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory,ASU: Research Staff-postdoc astrobiology 2001
Miramontez Alexander 2009 5/10 BS IE   Raytheon
Mitchell Adriana 2017        
Mitchell Elizabeth Christina 1993 5/95 BA JOUR   Press Journal (FL)
Mitchell Matthew 2016        
Mitchell Rikki 2010 5/12 BA JOUR   KGUN9, Tucson (multimedia journalist)
Moeller John 2005 12/05 BA PHIL   The University of Aizona-support systems analyst - geo/reg devel UA
Monroe Michelle 2011 05/12 BA JOUR   Associated Press Broadcast Editor
Montavon (Friel) Donna K 2001 12/03 BS CHEM Boston College: CHEM PhD (expected 2012) AbbVie, Pharmaceutical Scientist; HWR Research Specialist
Montemayor Karla 2009, 2010 05/12 BS ChEE   Nguyen and Target: Intellectual and Property Law (patents)
Montiel Edward 2008 5/10 BS ASTR   UA: Steward Observatory Research Specialist
Montilla Leonardo 2003 5/06 BS OSE   ASML, Senior Design Engineer
Montoya Miguel 2000 12/03 BS COE   IBM
Moore Sarah 2013 05/14 BS ChEE UA: ChEE Phd  
Moore  Jeffrey R.  1998 12/00 BS GEE  UC Berkeley PhD CE  UC Berkeley
Moraila Carmelo 2013 05/16 BS ME UA: ME MS  
Moraila Gina  2011 05/14 BS PHYS   Call center
Morales David  1998 5/01 BS MATH, COSC UA: MS APPL 12/05 Science Fellow at High Throughput Genomics in Tucson, AZ
Morales, Jr. Daniel 1999 8/00 BA BIOC   Navy
Moran Charmagne C 1993 12/94 MEE   Engineer, MT; Akribis Engineering, AZ 
Moran Michelle 2006 5/08  ECON, INTS   Flatirons Digital
Morgan Brent 2006 5/09 BS EPHYS Stanford: Comp&Math Eng in progress  
Morgan Carla 2001 12/03 BSB BMGT   Progressive Insurance, Sr. Claims Specialist; Wal-Mart Management
Morgan Joelle Elizabeth 1996 n      
Morgan  Nathaniel R. 1998 5/00 BS MEE   Los Alamos Natl. Lab, Mechanical Engineer
Morris Gerald 1993 5/99 BS EE   Raytheon
Morris Jennifer Lynn 1999 12/01 BS ECOL   e Phase, Inc., Environmental Scientist
Morrison Andrea 2000 5/03 BS PSYC Univeristy of North Dakota School of Medicine and Health Sciences  
Morrison Christina 2016 05/17 BS ChEE UA:  SWES MS  
Morrow Amanda 2002 5/05 BS PHYS/ASTR PA: PhD ASTR  
Mosqueda Martha 2008, 2009 5/11 BS NUTR UA: NUTR MS Child-Parent Centers Nutrition and Health Coordinator
Motley Sheldon E 1995 12/98 COE   General Dynamics: Software Engineer
Muehlbauer Joseph 2000 5/02 BS CHE   Valero Oil corporation, chemical engineer, San Francisco
Mueting Joel  2013 05/14 BS AE UA: SE MS NASA AMES
Muhlenkamp Brianna 2004 5/06 BS GEE, GEOS   Shell, Petrophysical Engineer
Muliyil Jayanti 2002 12/04 BSB BNEC UC Hastings College of Law  
Mumm Amy M 1996 5/00 BSG GEOS   Science Teacher
Munguia Pilar 1999 5/02 BS INE   Raytheon
Munoz Nanette M 1999 8/04 EBA ENGR   Goodrich Corporation: Engineer, Florida
Munoz Ramon 2009 12/12 BS BIOS   SunLife Home Health
Murphey Todd 1995 5/97  BS MATH Caltech: PhD Control and Dynamical Systems from the Division of Engineering and Applied Science  Northwestern, Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering, Physical Therapy/Human Movement Science;
The University of Colorado at Boulder; Northwestern University, post doc The Aerospace Corporation
Murphy Laticia (Michelli) 2007 5/09 BA JOUR ASU:JOUR MA Teach for America: Agua Fria High School Chemistry Teacher
Murray Lucas 2002 5/03 BA GEOG   General Dynamics
Myers Melissa 2004 5/06 BA MEE   Raytheon
Myers Parrish 1994 5/98 BS EPH   Raytheon 8/98
Myloyde Teressa 1993 12/94 BS COSC UA: MD MED  
Nagorski (Chavez) Melissa Alison 2002 left UA 5/98 NAU: BS PSYC NAU: MS PSYC Outreach Manager, Big Brothers-Big Sisters
Najam Anbar 2007 5/10 BS ABE, MEE   Knolls Atomic Laboratory
Nakajima Tiffany T 2000 Left UA 2001 Colorado State University; New Mexico State University   Nurse
Narayanan  Harish Anandha 2007 5/10 5/10 BS Math, MCB UA: College of Medicine MD  
Nash  Amelia Ann  1998 8/01 BS EMA    
Nathanson Michael 2017        
Nation Jonathan 2007 5/10 BS CS, BSE OPTI Stanford: CS  Sandia National Laboratories
Nelson Ingrid 1993 12/96 BS  CVE   Exxon Mobil; energy engineer
Nelson Joshua V 2005 5/09 BS AE UND: Space Studies MS 2012; International Space University: 09 International Space University Teaching Associate; NASA Ames: Mars Underground Mole Project
Nelson Keith M 1994 5/95 BS HYD   Dept. of Water Resources, Santa Cruz Active Mgt. Area: Hydrologist
Nelson Laura Jean 1990 n      
Nepsky Patrick 2010 12/12 BS PHYS   MIT Lincoln Laboratory; Raytheon
Newkirk Brett W 1995 5/97 BS ATMO U of WA: PhD ATMO  
Newman David 2007 5/08  BS CE UA: ENV MSE  
Newman Kevin 2007, 2009, 2010 5/11 BS OSE UA:OSE PhD NASA AMES
Ng Sharon 2002 5/03 BA ENG ASU: Law School  
Nguyen Hau 1992 12/96 BS ELE UA: MS ECE (5/98)  
Nichol Jason 1995 5/98 BS  AEE  UA: MS MEE (8/00); University of Pennsylvania: PhD Bioengineering U of Penn, post doc 
Nicol Anson Mattias 1996 8/02 BS MATH UA: MS PHYS  
Nied Ashley 2015 05/18 BS OPTE   Raytheon
Nixon Justin 2008 5/09 BS CHEE UA: ENV MS  
Nofchissey Deswood 2004 5/05 BS REG   Southwest Gas
Nolan (Foulks) Lindsay 1998 5/00 BA GEOG North Dakota: MS  General Dynamics
Noriega Ramon 2003 5/04 BS MEE   Department of Defense, Yuma Proving Ground
Norris Rebecca 1997 5/00 BA RUSS, LING  MIT: MEd Physics teacher
(Norton) Riley  Jeannie (Jeannemari) 1998 5/05 BSG GEOS 5/05   Shaw Environmental
Norvelle Robert Alan 1992 12/99 BS ELE   Raytheon, Tucson
Nunn Krista 1997 12/99 BS MEE   Intel
Nyborg Brett D 1995 n     Central Intelligence Apparatus
O'Brien Sarah J 1996 5/97 BS ASTR/PHYS   Arete Associates (Engineering Firm) (clients Navy, Australian Govt)
O'Connell Brian 1993 5/98 BS HWR UA: MED TTE 5/08 Earth Science Teacher, Catalina High School; U.S. DOE Yucca Mountain Project; White Mountain Apache Tribe; GeoSystems Analysis
O'Connor Dawn M 1995 5/97 BS MCB  U of Wisconsin: MED  US Oncology.com
O'Connor Patrick 2015 05/16 BS Physio, MCB UA, MD  
O'Donnell Melanie 1996 05/98 BA BIOC St. George's Univ. Medical Center, Granada: MD 2002 Children's Medical University, Las Vegas: Physician
O'Malley Jeanette 1992 12/95 BA ANTH Nursing Degree UA Geosciences Jull lab
Oatis Doug 2000, 2001 5/03 BS MEE  ASU: Graduate studies Honeywell
Ochoa Monica Marie 1993 5/97 BS ChE   Pepsi: Senior Process Improvement Engineer
Oddy Michael 1995 5/98 BS MEE, BA GER  Stanford: PhD ME Barclay's Capital
Okonya Andrew 2015        
Olander Anastasia 1996 5/99 BS ENVS UA: MS HYD  
Olmut Amanda 2015 05/17 BS ME   Honeywell Aerospace
Olson Eric Verne 1996 5/01 BS OPE   Olson Engineering, President/Engineer
Olson John 1992 5/94 BS COE UA: MS, PhD ECE (5/97, 5/00) IBM
Olson  Heidi Marie  1998 5/01 BS ASTR, PHYS Colorado State  MS PHYS, PhD PHYS Physics Colorado State University Astr/Phys
Oman Jessica Anne 1994 12/96 BS HRM    
Orkney Brittany T 2007 12/08 BA ANTH, GEOG   UA: GEOS
Orzechowski-Pedicino Lisa 1994 5/95 BS GBIO UA: MS RNR 12/97  
Osman Ismail A 2004 12/07 BS OSE UA: OSE MS Raytheon
Oviedo Brian D 2005 12/09 BA MAR   filmmaking
Padilla Mary T 1993 5/97 BA ANTH, BIOC UA: MD MED 5/01  
Padilla Vance A. 1998 08/00 BS MCB   Tucson Police Department, Officer
Page Ashley 1997 12/00 BS ELE   Raytheon
Page Chelsea 2011 5/12/2012 BS NUTS   QuikTrip 
Palmer Karen Sue 2010 12/13 BS ME   Sargent Aerospace & Controls; Pima CC Staff Instructor, UA Physics Engineering Asst
Panagos Melissa A 2004 5/08 BS MCB, PSYC UA (Phnx): MD, expected 2012  
Parber Andrea 2014, 2015 12/17 BS SE   WL Gore & Associates, Inc.
Parker Chase 2007 5/09 BS CE   Stinger Welding: Engineer
Parker Jennifer E 1992 5/96 BS ASTR/PHYS Univ MN: MS, PhD ASTR  
Parkhill  Chad A. 1998 5/99 BS MEE University of Phoenix: MBA in progress Talley Defense Systems, project engineer
Parnami Juhie 1990 12/95 BS PSYC (12/95)   Ernest and Young Medical 
Partridge Guthrie B 1997 5/99 BS PHYS Rice University: PhD PHYS 2007 Post-doc Rice University (Physics) then Post-doc in Partis at the Institut d'Optique.
Pascale Massimo 2016        
Paski (Jones) Joyanna Lynnette 2005 5/07 BA JOUR   Photographer
Patel Deepa 2009 5/10 BS BIOS UA: BME MS  
Patel Jason A 2001 5/04 BS ELE ASU: MS ELE  General Dynamics
Patel Surbhi 2015 05/16 BS NEURO and COG Sci   Medical Scribe for Copper State OBGYN; Pima County Library
Patel Sushma 2002 5/03 BS MICR UA: PD PHMY PGY1 at Intermountain Healthcare, Pharmacy Residency
Patel  Amy  1998 12/01 BSB MIS UA: BS BIOC 5/01  
Patterson Randy (Lane) 2003 5/04 BS ABE UA: MS ABE Raytheon Polar Service
Patton III William Palmer 2000 8/02 BS MEE UA: MBA  Ford Motor Company; Eberspaecher;Visteon
Peak Jason M. 2001 5/02 BAE ELEM   Peak Kitchen Design & Remodel
Pearson Iain 2010 08/11 BS OPTE UA: OPTE PhD  
Peck Kayla 2008 5/11 BS BIO NC Chapel Hill, BIO PhD  
Pederson Clark 2013, 2014 05/15 BS ME UT Austin, ME PhD  
Peebles Jessica 2017        
Peiffer Rebecca 2015 05/16 BA HIST, Math UA: MEd (secondary math education)  
Pellegrino Evan  2008 5/10 BA JOUR   NYC Office of Management and Budget
Pena Miguel 2017        
Pence Jana 2010   Pima CC     
Perry Elizabeth 1998 5/02 BA POL UA: MA PUB ADMIN  
Pesce-Rollins  Melissa  1998 8/02 BS ASTR  University of Pisa, Italy: PhD Astrophysics Stanford, Hansen Experimental Physics Laboratory; ESA GLAST Gamma Ray Space Telescope, Engineer
Pesce-Rollins  Melissa  1998 8/02 BS ASTR  University of Pisa, Italy: PhD Astrophysics ESA GLAST Gamma Ray Space Telescope, Engineer
Peters Mary Anne 2007 5/08 BS ASTR PHYS UC Berkeley, PhD Astrophysics in 2009 Night Vision Electronic Sensors Directorate
Pettis  Chris  1998 5/00 BS MCB UA: MD MED 5/05 Medicine
Pham ViAnn 2016        
Phelps Gregory 2009 08/11 BS MATH Harvard PHYS PhD  
Phillips Nickolas L. 1999 5/01 BS MEE   Orais Med., Engineer
Phillips Sean 2010 5/11 BS  MEE UA: MEE PhD  
Piel Shirley 1991   AA Pima UA: BS COE 12/98  
Pierce-Carlson Hannah J. 2002 12/04 BA IDST   Teacher
Pierson Chris E 1996 12/99 BA ASTR UA: MED (5/01) Vail Unified School District, and Glendale Union High School District
Pitcher Megan C 2003 8/05 BS CS   Hava Java Mgr; IBM 
Pittalwala Fareed 1999 5/02 BS CVE   RBF Consulting, Civil Engineer
Pitts Ray 2016 05/2018 BS AE CU Boulder, AE MS  
Plath Jeffrey 1992 5/95 BS AEE   Arete Associates, Tucson AZ: Areté Associates is an advanced science and engineering company contributing to national security and competitiveness.
Plum Gregory K 2001 12/02 BS AEE   Northrop Grumman 
Plumb (Cloudt) Shawna 1994 5/99 BA CHEM   Zila Nutraceuticals, quality control
Polson (Schaub) Desiree 2007, 2008 5/09 BS CHE   Raytheon
Porras Perla  2006 5/08 BS MIS   Lecroy & Milligan Research Consultants
Potell Valarie 2006 5/07 BA JOUR   Bear Essential News for Kids, City Editor
Potts Ronald Kevin 1996 n     7th and 8th grade computer and math teacher-Saguarita School District
Potzler Matthew E 2004 5/06 BS CHE   UA: Arnold ChEE Lab
Poulson Angela M 2006 5/07  BA JOUR, CRTV   Franklin Resource Group, Recruiter
Powell_A Ashley 2013 05/14 BA JOUR   Teach For America
Prahar Kevin 2006 12/10 BA RELIBA   Minister
Prentice Melissa A 1995 12/96 BA JOUR, POL   AZ Daily Star; San Antonio Express News
Prescott Alexander 2013 05/16 BS Env HWR, Math UA: GEOS PhD  
Prevallet Matthew 2015 05/16 BS ME   Honeywell
Price Ryan 2006 5/09 BS PHYS, MATH MD: PHYS  
Proctor Eric 1996 5/99 BS ECOL   Kyrene School District, Aprende Jr. High, Phoenix--curriculum development with GRS (Boynton Groups), John Keller, etc.
Pruden Chris 2009 12/10 BA IDST   National Park Service and UA: School of Natural Resources and the Environment
Pursley Von 2011 5/13/2013 BS Math, ME   Raytheon
Quiroz Daniel 2005 12/05 BS COSC   General Dynamics
Radei Alison  2013 05/15 BS ENV   UA: Campus Arboretum, Project Mgr Tree Taxonomy and Signage
Rahman Mustafizur 1994 12/96 BS ELE   McDonnell Douglass in St. Lewis, MO/Boeing
Rainey Joseph 2008 05/11 BS ME   AGM Container Controls
Raisanen Astrid 2007 05/11 BS AE, BA SPAN   Honeywell
Ramirez Claudia 2015 05/17 BS MSE   Freeport McMoran
Ramirez Monica D 1999 12/02 BA ECOL, STDO UA: SWES PhD UA College of Pharmacy Center for Toxicology
Ramirez Victorio 1996 12/98 BS OPE   U.S. Navy
Ramohalli Nikitha 2014 05/16 BS EE ASU EE MS  
Ranus Dawn M 1993 5/94 BSN NURS   Good Samaritan Hospital, Phoenix: nurse
Ratliff Christopher Taylor 1991 12/92 MEE   Applied Materials, Mechanical Engineer
Ratliff Christopher Thomas 1996 5/98 BS ELE   Raytheon, Tucson
Raught Victoria 2014 06/16 BS BME   Physical Therapist
Reed Lisa Dawn 2000 5/03 BS ATMO   National Weather Service, Anchorage, AK
Reed Rebecca 2009 05/10 BS PHYS UA:  FACS PhD  
Reeves  Stefanie  1998 5/00 BHS PS UA; PD PHMY 5/04  
Rehwinkle (Crawford) Jennifer Rae 2006 12/06 BS Physics   Raytheon
Reifenberger Jeff 1997 5/99 BS PHYS Univ of Illinois: PhD PHYS Helicos Biosciences
Rembelski Mara 2015 08/16 BS ENV UIUC NRES MS  
Remick Katherine E 1996 12/98 BS MCB, PHYS University of Texas: PhD Associate Director, Austin Travis County EMS System
Renzi Julianna 2015       Woods Hole Summer Fellow 2017
Revelle Melissa 2008 5/09 BS PHYS ASTR Rice: PHYS PhD program  
Rex  Brad  1998 12/00 BS ELE   IBM
Reyes (Newell) Adriana 1992 5/95 BS AEE University of Wisconsin, Madison: MS PHYS Los Alamos: International Institute of Physics 
Rheinheimer Paul 2008, 2009 5/10 BS CHEE   Texas Instruments 
Rice Amy 2006 5/07 BMU, PCL UA: MS HWR Schlumberger Water Services, Staff Geoscientist
(Richards) Bell Suzanne E. 2006 5/08 BSE   Haley & Aldrich (Environmental Consulting)
Riddle Mark D 1993 5/94 BS CVE   Structural Engineer 
Riggs Adriana 2008, 2009 05/11 05/11 BS Math Ft Lowell K-8 Teaching Assistant; UA: New Start Program
Rine Kyle 2009, 2010 05/14 BS PHYS   UA Institute Atmospheric Physics
Rippa Matthew 1996 12/99 BS EMA   Keck Observatory
Rivas Karen 2011, 2012 05/13 BS ChEE   Intel Corporation
Rivas Ruben 2008 left UA     T-Mobile technician
Rivera Esther 2005 8/07 BA SPAN ANTH   Northland Research
Rivera Ricardo 1991 12/92 BS MEE UA: MD MED Medicine
Roberts Cary 1995 5/97 BS ECOL  Duke:  MS ENV MGT (1999) U. S. Environmental Protection Agency (Washington, DC), Environmental Scientist
Robertson-Tessi Mark 2002 5/05 BS PHYS, MATH UA: PhD APPL MATH  
Robeson Yuridia  2005 12/08 MEE ASU MS IE, 2017 General Dynamics, Scottsdale
Roche James F 1996 12/99 BS MATH   DOD
Rodack Alexander 2013 05/14 BS OSE UA: OSE MS  
Rodriguez Decarlo Manuel 2006 5/08 BS ME   BAE Systems, Mechanical Engineer
Rodriguez Nicholas 2006 5/09 BA POL BA POL Tucson law clerk working on LSAT
Rodriguez Rebeca 2005 5/09 BS AEE International Space University Aerovation, Inc.; owner Xplore BoX
Rodriguez Stephanie 2003 8/06 BS AEE   Raytheon
Rodriguez
corbet
 
Maria Elena   1998 12/99 BA GEOG   Nature Conservancy, Phoenix
Rodriquez Rosa E.G. 1992 12/95 BS EE   Motorola
Rogers Christopher Adam 2007 5/09 BS MEE   Raytheon
Roller Tierra 2014 05/16 BS AE   Raytheon
Romero Mack Lopez 1991 12/92 AA Pima UA: BS MEE (8/98) Owner, International Custon Equipment
Ronan Joseph 2011 left UA     Grade Potential (professional tutoring)
Ronghi Ugo A 1994 12/95 MEE   EDO Defense Systems, Mechanical Design Engineer
Rooney Mark A 1996 12/99 BS CHE Harvard: MBA 05 Mackinsey Consulting, Boston; Intel
Root (Studer) Jenna Leigh 2005 5/07 BS MICR SUNY Buffalo MD Working in CO and studying for MCATS
Rosales Marcus 2013 05/16 BS PHYS, MAth   UA Physics Lab Volunteer
Roskey Dan 1994 5/99 BS EPH UA: OPTI MS 12/04; PhD 8/07 Raytheon
Ross Casey 2009 5/10 BA JOUR UA ED MS  
Ross Michael 2008 5/10 BS AE UW: AERO/ASTRO PhD UCSD, Eng Postdoctoral Scholar
Rowlette Pieter 2005 5/06 BS CHE Colorado School of Mines: PhD CHE  
Roy Shilpi 2004 5/07 BS ELE Stanford: PhD EE (NSF Fellowship)  
Rudd Jessica 2013 12/14 BS GEOS   US Army Corps of Engineers, Geologist
Ruelle Chris 2002 2002 BS AME   US Navy Officer Training Program
Ruiz Beatriz 1994 12/99 BA MAR Univ. Clg. Dublin: MA Film Studies Free-lance writer
Rushforth Richard 2005 5/07 BS ENVS UA: MS ENVS  
Russo Lou 1991 12/93 BS EE Rensselaer University: PhD CHEE  
Safonova Aleksandra "Sasha" 2016 12/17 BS PHYS Yale, ASTR PhD Lawrence Livermore National Lab
Saints Jonathan 2002 5/03 BA IDST   Miami-Dade County School District, Educator/Database Developer; world resources institute, DC
Salazar Jennifer 2015 05/17 BS PHYSIO/EEB University of South Bohemia, Czech Republic, PhD Parasitology  
Saldana Liliana 2014 12/15 BS ME   Raytheon Missile Systems
Saliba Peter 2009 12/11  BS PHYS   Sunquest Information Systems
Salkoff David 2007 5/09 BS MCB   Peace Corps
Sammons Geoffrey Brown 2002 left UA 2003     PCM Business Solutions, Video Editor
Samoy Kayla  2014 05/15 BA JOUR   NY Times Journalism Inst and Pulliam Fellowship, AZ Republic
Sanchez Daniel 2009, 2010 12/11 BS CHEM OH State University, CHEM MS Hitachi High Technologies America; Sanofi-Aventis
Sanchez Raymond 2014 05/15 BS NSCS UW, NEU PhD  
Sanders (King) Cabrini Marie 1993 5/96 BS SYE   homemaker
Sands Daniel  2006 5/09 BSB ACCT/FIN, BA POL US Army  
Sanford Robert Erwin, Jr. 1995 n     Home builder
Sangston Keith 2011 05/12 BS AE UA: AE MS  
Sara Stephanie 2006 5/07 BS BE   SEBRA (Medical device engineer)
Sarid Alyssa 2000 5/03 BS PHYS UC Berkeley: PhD Planetary Science NASA GSFC Post-Doc
Sarlls Wayne Leon 1996 n      
Sarmadnia Navid 2003 5/05 BA ELE UA: MS Optical Sciences   
Sarmiento Sonia 2010 05/11 BS CE   M3 Engineering and Technology
Savage (Marsden) Chandra 1995 5/98  BS CHEM  UA; PhD CHEM (5/04) US Department of Commerce, Research
Sawyer John R. 2001 n Completing BS in Geosciences at UA    
Sayles Todd 1999 5/00 BS MATH, PHYS UCSD: Physics MS 2003; PhD IP  
Scarlett Eric 2014 05/17 BSHS UA: College of Medicine  
Schabel Michael J. 1992 5/95 BS AEE UA: MS MSE (8/97), PhD CHE (12/99) Bell Labs, Technical Manager; US Navy
Schaffner Michael 2011 05/12 BS SE Carnegie Mellon: Robotics MS  
Schenck David 2008 5/11 BS ASTR UC Boulder: ASTR PhD  
Schmeltzer Ashley 2009 5/10 BA IDS UA: GEOG MA  
Schmidt Britney 2003 5/05 BS PHYS UCLA: PhD Earth and Planetary Sciences GA Institute of Technology, Asst Professor
Schmidt Caitlin 2014 12/14 BA JOUR   AZ Daily Star
Schmidt Jonathan 2014 05/16 BS CVE US Army Reserve Engineering Officer Training  
Schmitt William John 1993 12/96 BS MATH, PHYS UA: MS AIP 12/01  
Schneller Gail 1993 5/97 BS ASTR PHYS   Microsoft, Seattle WA
Schnitzer Caitlin 2011 5/13/2013 BS ChEE   Schlumberger, Field Engineer
Schrader Devin 2003 12/06 BS ASTR/PHYS UA: PhD PLTY (Carson Award)  
Schubert Alexis G 2003 5/04 BS MEE U of WA: Physics PhD  
Schucker Daniel 2010 05/12 BS CE   Apple, Software Development Engineer
Schuster David 2001 5/04 BS PHYS Denver U: PhD Physics IP; U of Miami: MS Physics 2006  
Schwamb Heather R. 2000 5/02 BSB ACCT FIN   Senior at Smith, Lange and Phillips (accounting)
Schwartz Eric 2007 5/08 BS JOUR Boston University: SCI/MED Journalism, MS  
Schwarz Kamber 2009 05/12 BS ASTR, PHYS U of Michigan: ASTR PhD  
Schweitzer Georgette F. 2003 left UA Pima: AS   Bio5, Entomology Department and Sterility Assurance Labs
Scott Darcy Lynn 1991 12/93 BFA STDO   Artist; Yavapai Medical Center
Scott Ian Andrew 1995 5/97 BS EPH  UA: grad school  
Scott Joseph A. 2002 5/04 BS MATH   IBM, software engineer: Tech Program Lead
Scruggs Kathleen S 1991 5/94 BS MEE   University of North TX
Scuderi Louis 2010 5/11 BS ASTR, PHYS UH at Manoa: ASTR PhD  
Seaman Robert Bruce 2004 5/08 BES ENVS   UA Env Research Lab
Seasly (Jarrett) Elaine 1996 5/00 BS CHE   Raytheon
Sechrest Yancey H. 2005 12/07
 
BS PHYS, CS UC Boulder: ASTR PhD  
Seifert Laura 2015 05/17 BS GEOS UA PLTY PhD  
Seifert  Heather  1998 5/99 BS PHYS, BA GERS UA: MS MBEG LifeScan, a Johnson and Johnson Company
Sen Sonia 2011, 2012 5/14/2014 BS CS Cornel MS Info Systems 2017 Orbital ATK
Setton David 2014 05/17 BS PHYS/ASTR U Pittsburgh, PHYS/ASTR PhD  
Shackelford Laura Anne 1992 8/98 BSE ESC U PHNX: Psychology MS Shasta County Health and Human Services; Manteca Unified School District, Lathrop, CA: Math Teacher
Shaffer Michael 2000 5/02 BS BIOC, MCB Ohio State: MD MED  
Shah Nehal 2002 5/04 BS MCB UA: MD MED  
Shah Niraj 1995 5/98 BS COE UC Berkeley: PhD University of California, Berkeley; Venture partner ICU Ventures
Shaked Shanna 1999 5/02 BS ASTR/PHYS, BA MATH Leiden University then U of Michigan: PhD Applied PHYS UCLA, STEM Center Associate Director and Physic Lecturer
Shandera (Buchan) Sarah 1999 5/01 BS MATH, PHYS  Cornell University: PhD PHYS  Penn State, PHYS Asst. Prof; Postdoc Columbia University, Cosmology and Astro-particle Physics
Shaw Jason Scott 1999 5/01 BS MATH UC Boulder: PhD MATH  St. Mary's Univ, Asst. Prof. Math
Sherman Travis Jody 2000 8/01 BS MATH UA: Math  
Sherwood Kristen Emiko 1992 n AA Pima CC UA; ENG BS  
Shiba Whitney 2006 5/09 BS AEE   Raytheon
Shih Lulu 1997 5/99 BA EAS, BIOC; BS MCB UA: MD MED (5/06) Medicine
Shih  Grace 2004 5/07 BS OSE UA: PhD MSE University of Maryland, College Park
Shin Stella 2012 05/13 BS ChEE UA: CHEE MS  
Shinker Jacqueline J. 1993 5/96 BS GEOS U of OR PhD GEOG 2003, MA 1999 Univ  of WY, Asst. Prof GEOG 
Shipman Michael 1994 12/95 BS COSC   artist
Shirley Yancy L 1992 5/97 BS ASTR/PHYS, MATH University of Texas: PhD ASTR (2002) UA Steward Observatory Assistant Professor; Bok Post-doctoral Fellow
Shucker  Brian D 1998 5/01  BS COSC PhD Computer Science UC Boulder: PhD Computer Science 2006 UC Boulder post doc, Ball Aerospace, Iguna Works (co-owner small electronics co)
Sickafoose Shane 1994 5/96  CRTV BA;  BS CHEM  UT: CHEM PhD 1996 Sandia National Laboratories, 2001
Sideras Lila 2003 5/08 BA LAS; Pima AA UA: BA LAS (5/07)  
Sieck Paul 1996 5/98 BS AEE U. Washington: MS, PhD 2006  Aeronautics & Astronautics / Plasma Physics   Los Alamos National Laboratory
Silva Sam 2011 05/13 BS PHYS UA ATMO MS/PHD  
Simmons Daniel 2012 05/15 BS ME Notre Dame, ME PhD  
Simmons David 2015 05/16 BS Math, BA German UW Math PhD  
Sinchak Jennifer M 1996 5/98 BS MSE   NRCorp
Sinclair Christopher D 1994 8/97 BS MATH U of TX: Mathematics PhD (2005) U OR Asst. Prof. Math; University of British Columbia, post doc 
Sinclair Matthew 2005 12/07 OSE   BAE, NH; Lockheed Martin
Sinclair (Lee) Amy 1993 12/96 CVE   Otak, Inc. Engineer
Sing  David  1998 5/00 BS ASTR, PHYS UA:  PhD PHYS 12/05 U of Exeter UK Asso. Prof. ASTRPHYS; works for Jay Holberg @ LPL West
Singer Suzanne L 2001 12/03 BS MEE   IBM Internship, graphic artist
Sinha Natasha 2008 8/10 BS MCB UA: MD NIH
Sinkovec (Seymour) Alice 1992   Pima: AS  University of Phoenix: MEd  
Siordia, II Victor 2003 5/05 BS AEE   Rolls Royce Aircraft Engines, IN
Siqueiros Rene 2000 5/01 BA ENGL ASU: JD 2005 Littler Mendelson Global
Slenker Nicholas 1999 5/00 BA IDST MD Pennsylvania: MD MED Medicine
Smith Carter-Thaxton 2012       Process Server, Sierra Vista
Smith Dana 1992 12/93 CERT EARTH SCI   Teaches middle school science class in Marana School District.
Smith Garrett C 2002 5/05 BS ABE UCSD: MS Bioengineering (expected 2007)  
Smith Kirk 1993 5/94 BS BIOC   Physician
Smith (Bradley) Roberta 1991 n     MoonBeams N Dreams
Smoker Michael 1993 12/97 BS CHEM    
Snyder Jeremy 1997 5/99 ASU: BSE AE    Orbital Sciences
Soliz Richard R 2006 12/08 BS EMG   Alternative Vision Corporation
Sosa Alan Valentin 1991 5/92 BS CVE UT Austin, MS Structural Engineering Agile Defense, Cyber Security Practice Lead; DARPA, Program Manager; US Army, 5th Signal Command
Sosa Joshua 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 05/15 PA AAS Computer Programmer/Analyst ASU MS Graphic Information Technologies; ASU BAS Internet/Web Development UA: Space Grant Webmaster, LPL IT support
Sosey Megan 1996 5/98 BS ATST/PHYS Loyola: MS  Computer Science Space Telescope Science Institute, Senior Data Analyst
Souza Deborah A 1995 5/06 GEE   Raytheon
Sparks Philip 2012 05/13 BS GEOG   Goldman Sachs Group 
Sparlin  Tammy 1999 12/00 BS GEOS UA: MS GEOS  
Speight Garland 2009 5/11 BS ME   US Navy, Reactors Engineer
Speir Eric Joseph 1997 n     State of GA: Computer Programmer
Springfield Christina 1992 5/94 BS ELE (Magna cum laude)   USAF-DOD
Squire Cali 2012 05/16 BS ChEE   Procter and Gamble
Squire Robyn 1993 5/95 BA JOUR   editor
Sriprasad Akshay 2008 5/10 BS CHEE UT Austin, PhD CHEE  
Stanley Jennifer 2008 5/09 BS AGTM UA: AGTM MS program Navajo Technical College: E-Learning Director; Washington Center Postgraduate Professional Development Program 
Stanton Alexandria 2010, 2011 5/12 BS CHEM UI Urbana-Champaign: CHEM PhD 2017 US EPA
Stauffer Thomas 1998 5/00 BA JOUR   AZ Daily Star Science Writer
Steele Bryant E 1992 12/93 BS CVE   Civil Engineer, New Hampshire Department of Transportation
Stefano Tianna 2012 05/14 BS AE ASU: AE MS Raytheon
Stefferson Michael 2009 05/12 BS PHYS, MATH CU PHYS PhD  
Steiner Vincent 2009 12/09 BS CE   Morris Surveying Engineering LLC.
Stelzer Ryan 2015 05/16 BS ME   Orbital ATK
Stephens Kyle 2008, 2009, 2010 05/12 BS OSE UA: OS MS Black Sky Global; Virgin Galactic, Payload Integration Engineer
Sterba Jennifer 1997 12/97 BA JOUR   Casa Grande Dispatch, prior: AZ Daily Star
Stewart  Sarah  1998 2002 BS CHEE UC Berkeley: PhD ChEE  
Stine Carolyn 2016        
Stoken Alex 2017        
Stott Nathan 1996 5/98 BS CHEM MIT: PhD Chem  
Strittmatter Robert P 1995 8/98 BS MATH  UCLA: PhD PHYS Kaman Aerospace
Strom Allison 2007, 2008 5/10 BS ASTR UA: ASTR PhD  
Struble John 1996 5/00  BS MEE  GA Tech: MSME (2002) National Highway Traffic Safety Administration, Dept. of Transportation Struble-Welsh Engineering
Stuart Todd 1992 5/96 MEE   Boeing, lead design engineer
Stubbe Shelby 1999 5/02 BS EPH UA: PhD PHYS  
Studer Daniel 2004 5/07  BS AE (Senior of the Year) CU Boulder: PhD CE  
Sullivan Daniel P 2008 5/09 BA POL, JOUR U KA: MA PSY U of KA
Sundahl Scott 1999 12/01 BS COE   Cerner
Swartwout Andrew 2012 05/13 BS ChEE   United States Gypsum, Project Engineer
Swedlund Eric 2001 5/02 BA JOUR   TechNewsArizona.com; Arizona Daily Star
Swift Seth 1999 5/02 BS ASTR/PHYS     Air Force
Tahan Raya 1996 12/96 BA JOUR   Associated Press, prior: Arizona Daily Star
Takeuchi (Crawford) Cindy 1996 5/00 BSA VSC, MICR UCSD:MD MED  Medicine (OR), prior: Scripps Research Institute
Tam Jasmine M 2003 5/04 BS ChE UT Austin: PhD  ChE in progress  
Tang Christopher 2016 05/17 BS MSE Stony Brook Universtiy: MSE PhD  
Tang  David  1998 5/01 BSB MIS   Intel, info service analyst
Tang (Jee) Carol 1993 5/95 BS MSE   Intel
Tanner Angelle M. 1992 5/96 BS ASTR/PHYS UCLA: Phd ASTR MS State Univ, Asst. Prof. ASTR; NASA JPL
Tapia Luis 2000 5/01 BS MEE UA; MS MEE 12/04 Honeywell
Tatro Scott 2001 5/04 BS SYE   BAE Systems, Systems Architect
Taunton Susan M 1998 5/00 BS MATH UA: MA GEOG 12/04  
Taylor Kristen 1997 5/99 BS BIOC  UCSD: Phd Biomedical Sciences   
Tchao Yee 2008 5/10 BS MCB UA MPH   
Teel David J 1999 12/00 BA POL ASU: Criminal Law JD Criminal Defense Attorney, Phoenix
Teran Bianca 2010 5/11 BS NUSC ASU: NUSC MS, RD Northern Arizona Healthcare
Thakkar Niket 2008 08/11 BA ECON UWash APLMATH PhD  
Thallam Sai K 1991 5/93 BS AEE  Thunderbird  American Graduate School of International Management, Glendale, AZ:  MBA (2001) engineer then international business
Tharmarajah Sanjay 2016 05/17 BS ChEE    
Thomas Samson 1991 Left UA     San Carlos Tribal casino
Thomas Zachary D 1996 8/01 BA IDST SOAS University of London: MA Near and Middle Eastern Studies Foreign Affairs
Thompson Heather S 1991 5/96 BS ASTR/PHYS Harvard: Astronomy PhD  
Thompson Robert Crawford 1997 5/00 BS MATH    
Thompson Temujin 1992 5/94 BS ELE   RF Micro Devices
Thornton Rosalie 2009 5/10 BS NUSC UA: NUSC MS  
Tigges Mattie 2016        
Tinajero Julieta Pettibone 1993 12/03 BS GBIO    
Titus Monica 2004 5/05 BS CHE UC Berkeley: PhD ChEE in progress   
Toffol Emily 2011 05/2014 BS ChEE   Valero Energy Corporation
Torrey Yuta 2004 5/08 BSS MIS; AA   Arid Lands Research
Traweek Brad 1993 8/95 BS MATH UA: MS COSC 12/97  
Trinkley Layne 2007 5/09 BS GEOS   Sunnyside Unified School District, Science Teacher
Truong (Bartlett) Emily Carson 1999 5/00 BSA VSC CO State University, Ft. Collins, DVM Veterinarian 
Tucker Casey Mae 2003 5/04 BA GEOG    
Tudor Benjamin Andrew 2002 left ua 5/05      
Turner Jake 2010 5/11 BS ASTR, PHYS University of VA: ASTR PhD Cornell, Postdoctoral Researcher, ASTR; Astronomy Research Advisor, Central VA Governor's High School; UA:LPL Research Asst
Tuttle Daniel 2003 507 BA IDST, ECON (2006 Truman Award)   Support for International Change, Pilot Program Director, Munda, Solomon Islands
Tuttle Hillary 1996 5/97 BS BIOC  UA: MD MED (5/03); PhD PS (8/03) OHSU Doernbecher Children's Hospital, Portland, OR 2003-present
Tyree Gary 2015 05/18 BS BME    
Uhlorn Jeffrey 2012 05/13 BS AE   Honeywell: Systems Engineer
Umehara (Garewal) Yui  2002 5/03 BA JOUR   Arizona Daily Star
Urban Andrea 1999 5/02 BS ASTR/PHYS  University of TX : PhD ASTR Insight Data Science Fellow
Urias Nicolas 2013 05/2014 MS ME   United Launch Alliance
Uribe Liz 2007 5/09 BS MATH U Iowa: Biostatistics MS U Iowa, Clinical Trials Statistical and Data Management Center
Ursillo Andrea S 1994 5/97 BS CHE UCB: MBA Procter&Gamble
Valencia Roger D 1993 8/95 BMU MUED NAU: MA Music teacher Esperaro MIddle School
Valencia Selena 2014 05/17 BA Art, English   Event Specialist for Reid Park Zoological Society; Open West Adit
Valenzuela Raymond (Ramon) 1999 5/04 BA MAS   Optimology
Valenzuela Vanessa 2007 5/08 BA IDS, ECON ASU: MA ED Salt River Project, Management Development Rotational Analyst
Valverde Nicholas 2012 05/15 BS Math, ME   Raytheon Engineer
Van Acker Gustaf 2003 5/04 BS BMB, MCB U of Kansas: MD/PhD Metro Health Medical Center/Case Western, Post Doc Fellow
Vance Marceline 2007 5/08 BS SLHS MGH Institute of Health Professions: MS Speech language pathologist
Vancel James 2011 05/12 BA INT, ECON   Innovations for Poverty Action: Kenya
VanZeeland Michael A 1995 12/97 BS EPH UCLA: MS PHYS (1999);  PhD PHYS (2003)  General Atomics, San Diego, post-doc
Vasilieva Stephania 2014 05/15 BS SYS UA: SYS MS  
Vasquez Joann Ramona 1993 n      
Veasey Garrett 2016 05/17 BS SE   Northrop Grumman
Vega George Albert 1992 5/96 ASU: BS EE    
Veldhuizen Jaimeson 2016 05/17 BS BME ASU: BME PhD  
Ververelli Dimitri 2008 5/11 BS AE   UA: AME Research Asst.
Villa Allison 2008 5/10 BS EE   Warner Robins Air Force Base Electrical Engineer
Vinal Eli 2010 12/11 UA BS EE   UA:LPL
Vo John 2002 n   UA: PHAR, Doctor of Pharmacy Pharmacist, Frys Food and Drug
Vogl Adrian 2003 8/04 BA anthro TX State Univ, San Marcos: PhD BIO Stanford: Ecosystem Services Analyst, Natural Capital Project
Vojvodic Jagoda 2007 8/09 BSB BMGT   Westin La Paloma
von Hippel Max 2017        
Wadhwani Deepa 1994 5/97 BS BIOC   Accenture, consultant
Waitukaitis Scott 2005 5/07 BS PHYS University of Chicago: PhD Physics Physics PostDoc Fellow, Universiteit Leiden, Netherlands
Walker Michelle 2012 05/15 BS ME U GA Inst of Technology, ME MS UA: O-REx Mission Support
Walker (Lesser) Conchetta 1997 12/98 BS BIOC  UA; PD PHMY Albertsons, Corporate Pharmacy Trainer
Walker-LaFollette Amanda 2011, 2012 5/15/2014 BS ASTR, PHYS OSU: SCI Ed MS  
Walla Emily 2017        
Wallace John R 2000 5/03 BS EE UA:  Rincon Research
Walls (Crossman) Tricia Joanne 1991 n     UA: Imaging Technology Laboratory Research Specialist
Wanegar Daniel 2007 5/09 BS MATH, PHYS UT Austin, ME PhD  
Wang Sunglin 2010 05/11 BS OPE UA OPE PhD  
Ward Jonathan 1997 8/05 BA MAR, CRTV Freeport-McMoRan, Tech. Project Managaer; Cordillera Broadcasting TV news producer; Tribue Broadcasting  
Ward Keith 2004 5/07 BS CSC   Raytheon, Software Engineer II
Washburn Daniel 1995 5/96 BA GER   US Navy
Watanabe Lucas 2000 5/03 BSB MIS   Ferguson Enterprises, Human Resources Mgr.
Waterman Matthew Shawn 2006 5/08 BS COSC   United Health Group, Programmer
Watson Marie Anntionete E. 1992 12/98 BSS SPH   Leesville Road Middle School 
Wauneka Alexandria 2014 05/18 BS ITS    
Webb Michaela 2016        
Webb Timothy Russell 1997 5/99 BS MEE   Raytheon
Weiser Jon 2012 01/07/16 BS CBS   IBM Software Engineer 
Weldon Andrew 2016        
Weller Lynn A 1990 5/94 BS ASTR UA: BS PHYS 1995 USGS Flagstaff
Welty Carrie Barnhart 2007 9/10 BS GEOS Pacific Lutheran University Providence Hawks Prairie Family Medicine
Werchan Felicia 2008, 2009 5/11 BS CS, Math   Microsoft, Software Development Engineer
Werley (Crawford) Teena 1992 5/97 BS MCB  UT Austin UA: BS COSC 12/01 IBM, Test Engineer
West Ashlie 2010 5/11 BS CROP   USDA
West Matthew 2006 5/09 BS CHE UT Austin: PhD ChEE Intel Corp, PTD Photolithgraphy Process Design Engineer
Westermann Mathilde 2014 05/15 BS GEOS UA GIS MS UA: OSIRIS-REx Mission
Wheelwright Brian  2008 5/10 BS OSE UA: OSE MS Oculus VR; Insight Technology
White Brooke Allison 2003 5/04 BS ASTR/PHYS U of MN: PhD Geology Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission, Air Quality Coordinator
White Ryan Andrew 2004 5/05 BS MEE   Solar Turbines; General Atomics Aeronautical Systems;Raytheon
White Steven Wayne 1991 5/95 BS ASTR/PHYS   Teacher, Kitt Peak National Observatory Visitor Center
White  Morgenstarr Kuuipolani D. 1998 5/99 BA IDST   FACOM, Jubail
Whitley Daniel 2009 5/10 BS CHEE   Ninyo & Moore Geotechnical & Environmental Sciences Consultants
Wibben Derek 2011 05/13 BS BE ASU: BE MS USAF, Health Promotion Flight Commander
Wickhorst Andrew  2011 5/12/2012 BS GEOG UA GIS MS City of Phoenix Planning and Development, Sr. GIS Technician
Wilburn Gregory 2015 05/18 BS AE UA: AE MS  
Wilcox_D Daniel 2013 05/15 BS ChEE Purdue, ChEE PhD  
Wilden Brenda 1996 8/97 BS ASTR/PHYS UC Santa Cruz: MS ASTR Jupiter Networks
Wildenstein Fabian 2015 05/16 BS OPTE UA OPTE MS  
Wilder Ben 2005 12/06 BS ECOL UCR: Enivronmental PhD Interim Director, UA's Tumamoc Hill environmental research station; Consortium for Arizona and Mexico Arid Environments
Wilder Eric 2010 05/14 Pima CC UA: BS AE 05/14  
Wilegus (Klein) Carol Jo 1994 12/95 BS CVE    
Wiley Devin 2005 5/07 BS CHE, BM Piano Performance USC/CalTech: MD/PhD  UA Dept. of orthopedic surgery researcher
Wilhelm Allison 2000 5/04 PHYS  UA : PhD MSE
University of Rennes, France: PhD Materials Chemistry
Materials and Electrochemcal Research Corporation
Wilkening Jean 2013 05/16 BS ChEE Cambridge; Earth Sci, MPhil  
Wilkinson Lucas John 2002 12/08 BS CE, PSYC Johns Hopkins SE MS Raytheon, Senior Systems Engineer
Wilkinson Ryan Hayes 1997 5/99 BA HIST UA: MA HIST  
Will-Cole Alexandria 2014 12/15 BS PHYS Drexel MSE PhD; UCLA ChEE REU  
Williams Anne Elisabeth 1999 5/02 BS CHE   W.L. Gore and Associates
Williams Connor 2016 05/18 BS AE   Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems
Williams Joel B 1996 12/99 BS OPE   Raytheon Missile Systems
Williams Nicole 2011 05/14 BS MCB UT Austin: PharmD PhD  
Williams Tate 2000 12/00 BA ENGL JOUR   East Valley Tribune, Scottsdale
Wilson Robert Jamon 1991 5/94 BS ATMO   WICU Chief Meterologist; US Air Force
Wilson Sharrin L. 1995 5/01 BS HYD   Yavapai County, Certified Floodplain Manager
Wilton Bruce P 1995 5/99 BS ASTR  CRM Airline Training Center Chief Flight Instructor at Arizona Flightworks at the Scottsdale Airport
Winkeller Jon 2003 08/06 BS AEE TX A&M: PhD AE Orbital ATK
Winner Ian 2016 05/17 BS ASTR University of St. Andrews, ASTRPHYS MSc  
Wise Jamie 2007 12/08 BS NUSC Univ IL, Chicago, MS Nuit Project Bread and Harvard School of Public Health; University of Illinois, Chicago: Research Specialist  Institute for Health and Research Policy;UA Dept of Nutrition
Withers Kyle 2008, 2009 5/10 BS Phys, Math San Diego State: GEOPhys/Seismology MS USGS, Research Geophysicist
Witter Daniel 2014 05/15 BS ChEE CU ChEE PhD; MIT, ChE PhD Raytheon, Process Engineer
Wodrich Justin 2002 5/03 BS MEE   Motorola Inc.
Woo
 
Jennifer 1999 5/02 BS EEB, MCB UCLA: PhD Molecular Biology 2007 UCLA Post Doctoral Researcher
Woodward Stefanie 2008 12/08 BA IDST, ANTH Yale: Forest & Environmental MS Pacific Institute; UA, Arid Lands Research
Worley Suzanne Lorraine -out 1992 n      
Wright Gregory S 1993 5/96 AEE   Raytheon
Wright  Dallas A 1998 5/01 BS CVE    AZ Department of Agriculture, engineer
Wroblewski Patricia 2007 5/09 BS PHYS, ASTR   Raytheon
Yablon Laura B 2004 5/06 BS BNR, WWRR y  
Yafuso Christine M 2001 5/04 BS ECOL   UA: ENT Research Asst
Yanes Marianna 2011, 2012 12/13 BS BE NAU ME MS  
Yarnall Luke 2012 05/16 BS ChEE, BA SPAN   OSIsoft, LLC
Yeakel Kiley 2011 05/12 BS ChEE UCSD Scripps MS Aerospace Corporation
Yee Albert 1997 5/00 EBA ENGR   Spectrum Astro
Yeh Curtis L. 1993 12/96 BS MEE UA: MS MEE  
Yellowhair Julius 1992 5/96 BS OPE UA: MS OPTI (5/05), PhD OPTI (5/07) Sandia National Labs: Technical Staff developing optics for space applications
Yingling Jessica M 1996 5/99 BS BIOC UCSD: PhD Biomedical Sciences Porter Novelli Life Sciences
Young Abram 1994 5/98 BS PHYS  UA: PHYS Raytheon
Young Brian 1993 12/95 BS ELE U of TX Austin: Law  Trellis Intellectual Property Law Group
Young Corryn N 2003 8/04 BS ASTR   Environmental company for water quality; Historic tallship crew member 
Young Kelly 2007 Left UA 2010     FieldtoMarket, Ed Resource Manager
Zahn David 2006 5/10 BA ANTH UA: MPH; MCB BS UA: Physics AMS/NSF Lab
Zanowski Hannah 2010 5/11 BS PHYS, MATH Princeton: ATMO/OCEAN SCI PhD UW JISAO PostDoc
Zavala Robert 1997 5/98  BS ASTR  NMSU: MS ASTR (2002) PhD ASTR (2003) US Naval Observatory, Astronomer;National Radio Astronomy Observatory, Post-doctoral researcher
Zawada Stephanie 2012 05/15 BS BIOC UA: MD Tech Launch Arizona and BIOE
Zhang Jin  2011 05/12 BS ChEE   W.L. Gore, Quality Engineer
Zhang Quen 2001 12/02 BSB MIS   IBM
Zhou Michael 2003 5/06 BS CHE UA: MD MED Case Anesthesia, Anesthesiologist; UC Davis, Resident and PostDoc
Zuercher Eric J 1994 12/94 BS MEE UA: MS MEE 5/96 AGM Container Controls, Design Engineer

 * Field content containing a semicolon (;) represents successive workforce placement history.