NAU Undergraduate Internship Alumni

The Northern Arizona University/NASA Space Grant Intern Alumni are sorted by last name.

Last Name First Name SG Year Grad Year Degree(s) Additional Degree Workforce Placement
Acquati Aurelia 2012 2013 BA Journalism   The Scottsdale School - Assistant Teacher
Akers Frank 1994 1995 BS Pre-med, Zoology Illinois College Optometry- PhD   Akers Eye Care Ctr.-Opthamologist OD
Anderson Danielle 2004 2007 BS ME   Engineer  - W.L.Gore
Bachman Savannah 2011 2013 BS P&A   Restaurant employee
Bailey Erin 2014 2015 BS Computer Sci   Technology Leadership Dvlp
Bakaert(Maxwell) Marguerite 1993 1994 BS Criminal Justice   LPL Financial, Inc. Financial Advisor
Baker Allison 2010 2012 BS Bio    
Baloo Stephine 2002 2004 BS Chemistry   Tohono O'odham Nation - Health Planner 
Barandi Brian 2014 2015 Current Physics & Astronomy CURRENT  
Barber Michael 2005 2006 BS Biological Sciences    
Beagles Ian 2014 2015 BS Physics & Astronomy   Graduate Student - University of OH-Toledo
Becenti Patina 2013 2017 Current Computer CURRENT  
Begay Shanadeen 2001 2006 BS CSE & Chemistry   Post Doc Researcher - Northeastern University
Beiler Kevin 2003 2004 BS Biological Sciences U- British Columbia - PhD Professor - Beuth University of Applied Science, Berlin, Germany
Beitia Eric 2007 2008 BS Physics   Montefiore Medical Center, Bronx, NY - Health Physicist
Belus Andrew 2011 2012 BS Microbiology UC Denver - MS - Physical Therapy Physical Therapist
Belus  Matt 2014 2015 BS Biology     Plans Master
Bennett Colton 2014 2017 Current CCC2NAU CURRENT  
Bertram Kevin 2011 2013 BA Journalism NAU - Masters- History NAU-Graduate Student 
Betz Eric 2008/2009 2010 BS Physics   Astronomy Magazine - Associate Editor
Beuchert Daniel   2004 2006 BS Physics     Mason School District, Michigan - Teacher
Bibby Christin 2008 2009 BS Mathematics Oregon - PhD Western Ontario University- Assistant Professor & Post Doc
Bickford Isaac 2007 2010 BS Forestry   USDA NRCS, Prosser, WA - Soil Conservationist
Blackmore William 2006 2008 BS P & A   Namibia Preserve- Africa - Resident Astronomer
Blinn Chris 1992 1992 BS ME  Masters Complete Boeing - Product Engineer
Boone Andrew 2000 2003 BS ME KTH Royal Inst of Tech - MS-Power Generation Streetsblog - Journalist
Bovyn Matt 2010 2012 BS P&A   UC-Irvine - PhD student
Brand Kimberly anne 2005 2005 BS Biology    Red Cell Serology Spec II
Brassard Charlotte 1994 1997 BS Criminal Justice   Azoff Music Mgmt. - Music mgnt
Breslow Adam A.  1996 1998 BS Chemistry    
Bretschger Orianna 1998 1999 BS P & A USC - PhD-Materials Science USC - Assistant Professor
Brooks Alexa  2013 2014 BS Exercise Science NAU - Masters   NAU - graduate student
Brower Hannah 2011 2013 BS P&A   Lowell Observatory - Public Program Educator
Browne Jason 2008 2010 BS Forestry   Assistant Scientist
Bruhns Marie-Therese 2006 2008 BS P & A NAU-Masters P3 - Test Engineer
Buchholz Allena 2002 2003 BS Exercise Science   ERPLY - Customer Support Specialist
Buckingham Ryan 2014 2015 Current Computer Sci CURRENT  
Buckley Peter 1992 none      
Burklund Mike 2002 2006 BS ME   Burkland Engineering - Owner  
Burmood Marcus 1997 1998 BS Computer Science   Trimble Navigation Ltd - Sr Firmware Engineer
Burrows Jesse 2007 2010 BS P & A    
Butler Thomas 1999 2001 BS Physics/Math U-Washington-PhD complete  U-Washington -Postdoctoral researcher
Callahan Shannon 2005 2006 BS ME   Woodward, Inc. Ft.Collins, CO - Engineer
Calver Timothy 2005 2006 BS P & A   U.S. Airforce - Scientist
Carr Thomas 1997 1998 BS Engineering   Hewlett Packard - Firmware Designer
Chapman Caitlin 2014 2015 BS Biology  NAU - Masters NAU-Graduate Student 
Charles Heather 2014 2017 Current Hydrol / Physics CURRENT  
Childers Jarret 2008 2009 BS Env Science NAU-MS-Climate Science Solar City, Denver - Solar PV Design Team Lead
Christiansen Chris 2010    Archit   Northland Pioneer College - Adjunct Faculty
Clark Allison 2008 2010 BS Geology Masters - UC-Boulder-Public Administration UC-Boulder- Executive Assistant in Gift Planning
Cody Jonathan 1998 1999 BS Engineering MS from Stanford BIA - Civil Engineer   
Coffin Peter 1995 1997 BS Physical Science   W. Gardiner Middle School, ME - Technology Educ Teacher
Coleman Sam 2009 2011 BS Geology   U-Kansas - PhD student
Colvin Joshua 1998 2000 BS Comp Sci/Eng   Ticketmaster Entertainment - Software engineer
Conant Robert 2005 2006 BS Electrical Engineering   Micron Technology, Boise, ID - Test Engineer
Conley Scott 2001 2002 BS Chemistry   Urgent Care - Phoenix, AZ  - Surgeon
Contreras Luke 2012 2013 BS Physics working on Masters - U-Oregon FEI Company - Product Develpmnt Engineer
Cook Amy 2010 2013 BS Mechanical Engineering   Raytheon - Manufacturing Engineer
Cornwall Carin 2006 2009 BS Geology   Univ of Washington - PhD student
Cortes Guillermo 1992 1995 BS Civil Engineering   Shepard-Wesnitzer, Inc. Flagstaff,AZ - Co-Director
Cottingham Larrea 2014 2015 BS Biology    NAU - Grad student
Crisp Alan 2006 2008 BS Physics & Astronomy University of Washington Banning Engineering, MN - Test Engineer
Crockett  John 2011 2014   Physics & Astronomy CURRENT  
Cudnick Brian 1993 1994 BS Physics & Astronomy San Diego State - MS Physics Prairie View A&M University - Lab Manager
Cunningham Christine 2011 2012 BS Physics & Astronomy   U-Alaska - Grad Student
Dacey Mike 2010 2011 BS Exercise Science   UCLA - Keck Medical - MD Candidate
Dahl Amy 1992 none      
Dankof Curtis 2013 2016 Current Physics & Astronomy CURRENT  
Davidson Scott 1998 1999 BS Physics   Payson Middle School- Math Teacher  
Davis Kirsten 2009 2011 BS Mathematics NAU-Masters in ME Coconino Community College - Mathematician
Davis Jeffrey 2004 2006 BS Physics & Astronomy   W.L. Gore, Inc. Flagstaff - Process Engineer
Davis Austin 2007 2008 BS Physics & Astronomy    
Delgado Leticia 2011 2015 BS Civil Engineering   Plans STEM career
Dennison Karen 2001 2003 BS Comp Sci/Eng    
DePinto Shane 2013 2014 BS Geophysics   Earth Science Agency - Geologist
Devries Rebekah 2008 2010 BS Physics & Astronomy   University of Chicago - Research Technologist
DiCosola Maria 2012 2013 BA Journalism   AZ Snowbowl - Marketing Associate
Dikes Jason 2012 2013 BS Mechanical Engineering   Grad student
Dillingham Lukas 2006 2008? BS Physics & Astronomy   Teacher
Dinius Joe 2004 2005 BS Physics & Astronomy   Raytheon - Systems Engineer
Dinyes William 1995 1996 BS Physics & Astronomy   Red Hat - Curriculum Mgr  
Djambazov Angel  1994 1999      Custom Tailored Marketing - Owner  
Donlan Josh 1995 1997 BS Biology  Cornell - PhD Ecology Advanced Conservation Strategies - Ecologist
Douglas Dennis 2000 2001 BS Physics & Astronomy UA - PhD Optical Science Raytheon - Optical Scientist
Downs III Justin 1991 1992 BS Engineering PhD - CSU-Ft.Collins Chief Scientist
Dwivedi  Sonal 1992 none      
Emrick Laura 2010 2011 BA History    
England Hunter 2011 2012 BS Geology NAU - Masters NAU - Grad student
Engle Lila 1997 1999 BS Mathematics/Astronomy UA-Meng Raytheon - Sr Multi Discipline Engineer
Erhardt Nick 2000 2001 BS Physics & Astronomy   Ramstein Outdoor Recreation- Germany - Engineer
Farr Carly 2012 2013 BS Env Science    
Ferbiak Tawna 1998 1998 BS Physics & Astronomy JD at UC-Boulder Ollila Law Group - Patent Attorney
Ferguson Sierra 2014 2016 Current Physics & Astronomy CURRENT  
Fiske Richard 1993 1994 BS Electrical Engineering UC-Boulder-MS EE Seagate Technology - Sr Staff Engineer
Flynt Bryan 2003 2005 BS Mechanical Engineering Wyoming - PhD ME United Launch Alliance - Aerospace Engineer
Franz Charles 2006 2008 BS Electrical Engineering Signal & Communic Specialist US ARMY
Freyer Matt 2002 2005 BS Bio Sciences NAU-Masters Chemistry NAU - Chemical Safety Mgr
Fuller Claire 2004 2006 BS Geology   Spence Law Firm - WY - Paralegal
Gaither Katy 1999 2001 BS Chemistry DVM All Creatures Animal Hospital - WA - Veterinarian
Galoob Michael 1998 2000 BS Physics & Astronomy    
Gamez Molina Vivianna 2012 2014 BS Engineering   ASU - Grad Student
Garaway Isaac 1995 1995 BS Mechanical Engineering Technion-Israel Institute of Technology-PhD   Qnergy - CTO - Engineering Mgr
Garcia Angie 1991 1992       
Garcia Nicholas 2013 2015 BS Mechanical Engineering   Orbital ATK - Engineer
Gardin Jessica 2012 2013 BS Chemistry   Researcher
Gehret Elizabeth 2013 2016 Current Physics & Astronomy CURRENT  
Giffin Candice 2013 2014 BS Environmental   Research Assistant
Gonzales  Loretta (Jane) 1998 1999 BS Geology   USGS - Adminstrative       
Gordon  Benjamin 1994 1994 BS Chemistry   3RP - Chief Technology Officer
Graf Alessandra 2012 2014 BS Mathematics   University of Waterloo,Ontario - Grad student
Greathouse Tommy 1995 1996 BS Physics & Astronomy PhD completed Southwest Research Institute, TX - Sr. Research Scientist
Grizzle Debra 1995 1996 BS Zoology    
Guile  Andrew 1993 1995 BS Environmental Chemistry   Blue Marble Environmental- DE - Owner
Gundy Austin 2012 2015 BS Physics & Astronomy   Engineering field
Hamilton Susanna 2012 2014 BS Psychology   Grand Canyon University - Grad student
Hamilton Tom 2003 2004 BS Electrical Engineering   Ratheon - Engineer
Hamm Deborah 2013 2014 BS Physics & Math    
Hanna Luke 2008 2009 BS Env Science University of Washington-Masters in Marine Affairs Pacific NW Nat'l Lab - Marine Science & Policy Analyst
Harrigan James 1994 1997 BS Geology UA- MS EnvSci USDA - Soil Scientist  - USDA
Harris Spencer 2012 2014 BS Geology   Hydrogeology/Geology
Harris-Love Michael 1994 1995 BS Physical Education Georgetown-MD VA Medical Center- Lab Director
Hawkins Von 1996 1999 BS Computer Sci ? BS-ME, BS-Technology TASC,Inc. - Manager/Network Engineer
Hayden Maria 2012 2013 BS Geology    
Hayes John 1992 none       
Helfrich Forrest 2000 2003 BS Chem/Bio UA- UA-Graduate Research Associate
Henderson Dane 2013 2016 Current Geology CURRENT  
Henneberg Linda 2008 2010 BS Physics & Astronomy Laurentian- MS Science Communication AZ Science Center - Learning & Engagement Specialist
Henry Keith D. 1995 1997 BA English Lit UA-College of Medicine- PhD   U-Minnesota - Dir-Med Student Education
Holland Seth 1997 2000 BS Engineering   Rooftop Solar Co, - Flagstaff - Co-Founder 
Holmberg Ingrid 2006 none listed BS Geology    
Holmen Andrea 2008 2009 BS Physics & Astronomy   Peace Corp Volunteer
Holmes Scott 2002 2003 BS Electrical Engineering U-Texas - Masters   Intel Corp - Engineer   
Horne Rene 2014 2016 Current Earth Science CURRENT  
Hough Robert 2005 2006 BS Electrical Engineering   Micron - Electrical Engineer  
Huggard Brett 1993 1996 BS Physics & Astronomy U-Ohio-Dayton  Masters - Electro-Optics  
Hunt Lea 1994 1996/02 BS Physical Therapy NAU - PhD -PT Physical Therapist
Israel Alexander 2003 2005 BS Mechanical Engineering   Raytheon - Manufacturing Engineer
Jansch (now Blumenthal) Jennifer 1997 1998 BS Chemistry   AZ Dept Public Safety - Criminalist
Jaucian Seg 2008 2010 BS Comp Sci/Eng   Marine Corp
John Joshua 2003 2005 BS Physics & Astronomy UA- Raytheon - Sr. Systems Engineer
Johns Paula 2011 2013 BS Physics & Astronomy   U-Ohio - Grad student
Johnson Jessica 1999 2000 BA Health Professions   Nurse
Johnson Richard 1992 none listed      
Johnston Theresa 2003 2004 BS Mathematics ASU-Masters- Mathematics Mesa Community College - Faculty
Julian Ashley 2013 2015 Current Physics & Astronomy CURRENT  
Juranek Catherine 2007 2010 BS Geology   Research Analyst
Katerba Charlie 2009 2011 BS Mathematics   U-Montana - Grad student
Keeland Timothy 1995   BS Mechanical Engineering   Raytheon - Mechanical Engineer 
Kellogg Kendra 2009 2011 BS Physics & Astronomy   Western U - Grad student
Kelow Simon 2011 2013 BS Mathematics   U-Penn - PhD student
Kie Geoffrey 2011 2016 CURRENT Applied Indigenous Studies CURRENT  
Kirkpatrick Kevin 2006 2008 BS Electrical Engineering   Engineer
Klaas Danielle 2011 2014 BS Forestry   NAU - Grad student  
Klem Susan 2010 2012 BS Physics & Astronomy   UND - Grad student
Knighton Brooke 2013 2014 BS Chemistry   Williams High School - Teacher  
Kolb Brian 2003 2005 BS Physics & Astronomy UNC-Wake Forest- PhD Physics MIT - Post Doc 
Konig Robert 2004 none  Enviro Science   Deceased
Korn Michael 2002 2003 BS Chemistry USC - PhD Dentistry USC - Dentist
Kortenhoeven Eric 2011 2012 BS Biology    USGS - Flagstaff - Ecologist
Krznarich Sara 2013 2015 BS Environmental   Nature Conservancy-Youth Education Outreach Coordinator. 
Kuhlman Christine 2009 2010 BS Electrical Engineering   Lockheed Martin - Phx - Systems Engineer
Kunzler Benjamin 2013 2016 Current Chemistry CURRENT  
Kutsop Nicholas 2011 2013 BS Physics & Astronomy   Cornell - Grad Student
Labore Bryan 2009 2011 BS Biology    U-North Dakota - PhD Student
Lafky Michael 2005 2006 BS Physics & Astronomy   Brookhaven National Lab - Accelerator Operator
Lamb Marilla 2010 2012 BS Engineering   EN3-Flagstaff - Engineer
Larson Heidi 2007 2008 BS Astronomy   DCT Telescope - Telescope Operator
Lee Gregg 1991 1991 BS Mathematics   Teacher
Levy Lorenza 1999 2001 BS Physics & Astronomy UNC-Chapel Hill-PhD Astrophysics San Diego Mesa College - Professor
Lintemoot  Jaimie 1999 2001 BS Chemistry   L.A. County Dept of Coroner - Criminalist/Toxicologist
Litvack Emily 2013 2015 BS Biology    Plans STEM career
Llewellyn Tara 2011 2013 BS Environmental Science   Forest Service - Field Researcher
Lopez Lynette 2005 2006 BS Mechanical Engineering   Boeing - Manufacturing Engineer
Lopez George R 1992 1993 BS Comput Sci / Eng   NYSE - Director
Lostutter Aaron 2012 2013 BS Mechanical Engineering   Raytheon - Systems Engineer
Lough   Wilson 2014 2016 Current Mathematics CURRENT  
Loughheed Celeste 2001 2002 BS Health/Exer Sci Masters complete  
Loverich Jacob 1997 1999 BS Mechanical Engineering PhD complete KCF Technologies - Director of Engineering
Luginbuhl Benjamin 2014 2015 BS Chem / Bio   UC Santa Barbara - Grad student
Lutfi Jad 2005 2006 BS Electrical Engineering U-Maryland - Meng Baker Hughes - Sr. Business Development Mgr
Lynch Raymond A 1993 1995 BS Sociology   NAU - Senior Companion
Maccarone John 2014 2017 Current Biochemistry CURRENT  
Mace       Gregory 2005 2008 BS Physics & Astronomy U-Texas-Post Doc  Post Doc - U-TX-Austin
Mackin Tressa 2014 2015 BS Physics & Astronomy      
MacLennan Eric 2010 2012 BS Physics & Astronomy   U-Tennessee - Grad student
Mann Micah 2001 2002 BS Physics   UA- College of MD - Grad student
Marler  (Brooke) Theresa 2004 2009 BS Physics & Astronomy   Dell Perot - Security Systems intern
Martin Tenielle 2006 2008 BS Geology   USGS - Flagstaff - Geologist
Martin Joshua 2003 2005 BS Physics & Astronomy   National Renewable Energy Lab - Hydrogen Systems Engineer
Martinez Anna   1992  Education    
Mathis Austin 2013 2015 BS Computer Science    
Maughan Weston 2012 2013 BS Physics & Astronomy   CSU - PhD student
Mays Timothy 2000 2001 BS Geology   US Navy - Sonar Technician
McCanna Alexander 2010 2012 BS Physics & Astronomy   Jubilant Hollister Stier - Validation Associate
McComish Kevin 1999 1999 BS Geography Western Int'l University - Master's - Info Systems Engineering  Target Warehouse Mgmt Systems - Group Lead
McLane Jacob 2013 2015 BS Physics & Astronomy   UT Austin - Grad student
McLaren  Wendy 1994 2000 BS Zoology finished Phys Asst school  
McMillan Michelle 2005 2007 BS Physics & Astronomy   Sanborn Regional Middle School - Teacher 
McPeck Ryan 2009 2011 BS Mathematics   NAU - Grad Teaching Assistant
Metzger Benjamin 2002 2003 BS Mechanical Engineering   Engineer
Meucci Brittany 2013 2015 BS Geology   Sportsman's Warehouse - Manager
Meyers Phil 1992 1992 BS Physics & Astronomy University TX-Houston - Master's Computer Engineer Intel - BIOS Engineering Manager
Miller Dennis 2002 2003 BS Electrical Engineering   Raytheon - Test Engineer 
Miller Gary 1997 1998 BS Physics & Astronomy Rochester - PhD complete Research Physicist-US Naval
Milo Nickole 2006 2009 BS Physics & Astronomy    
Moeckel Robert 1994 none      deceased
Monk Erin 2010 2012 BS Physics & Astronomy    
Morales Kelsey 2011 2014 BS Environmental Science   City of Flagstaff - Sustainability Aide
Morris Tina 1992 none      
Morrison Heather 2006 2008 BS Physics & Astronomy    
Mount Christopher 2010 2011 BS Physics & Astronomy ASU-Masters   ASU - Grad Student
Myers Justin 2001 2002 BS Mechanical Engineering   Northrop Grumman - Structural Design Engineer
Nava Richard 2008 2011 BS     Geedop Industrial Automation - President
Nez Darienne 2014 2016 Current Biology  CURRENT  
Nordstrand Michael 1994 1996 BS Physics & Astronomy   Physics Teacher
Nowak Derek 2000 2001 BS Physics & Astronomy Portland State U - PhD-Applied Physics Molecular Vista - Staff Scientist
Olmstead Carol Michelle 1992 1993 BS Physics & Astronomy   Markit - SQL Developer
Pace Danielle 2000 2001 BS Chemistry   AmgenSr. Associate Scientist
Palmer Arlyn 2012 2015 BS Physics & Astronomy    
Panter Ashley 2002 2004 BS Environmental Science ASU Masters -Mass Communication Salt River Project - Digital Content Strategist
Patterson Adair 2013 2014 BS Biology    NAU - Grad Student
Peoble Jim 2002 2003 BS Physics & Astronomy   UC-Boulder - Graduate research assistant
Peshlakai Leonard 2014 2015 BS Electrical Engineering   Palo Verde Nuclear Station - Engineer
Petry Catherine 1991 1992 BS Physics & Astronomy   UA - Sr Research Associate
Peyketewa Ernest 2012 2015 Current Comp Sci  CURRENT  
Phillips Courtney 1998 2000 BS Physics & Astronomy   Raytheon - Engineer
Pinedo Vincent 2005 2006 BS Electrical Engineering   Raytheon - Engineer
Prosory Andrew 2005 2006 BS Electrical Engineering   SanDisk - Staff hardware design engineer
Pulido (Brailo) Courtney 2011 2012 BS Geology   U-Nevada, Reno - Grad student
Quinn Shayne 2013 2016 Current Physics & Astronomy CURRENT  
Raggio  Daniel 2014 2016 Current Physics & Astronomy CURRENT  
Reibolt Alarick 2000 2001 BS Civil Engineering NAU-Master in English   NAU - Research Engineer/Teacher/Lab
Reyes Celso 2001 2002 BS Geology   UA-Fairbanks - PhD student
Reynolds Elizabeth 1999 2000 BS Exercise Science NAU-PhD Physical Therapy Cascade Physical Therapy - Physical Therapist
Richardson Kevin 1998 2000 BS Mechanical Engineering UA-Master's Business Administration Orbital ATK - Business Development & Strategy Mgr.
Riciotti Robyn 2001 2001 BA Communications (?)    
Riddels Tasha 2009 2011 BS History   Seattle Museum - Archivist
Roach Angela 1994 1995 BS Geology Brown-PhD Freeport McMoran - Sr. Geologist
Roberts Kailey 2014 2015 BS Biology     
Roberts Barry 2006 2007 BS Bio Sciences   Korea - BioChem Teacher  
Robinson Joshua 2006 2007 BS Chemistry PhD Pacific NW National Lab - Post Doc Fellow
Roesler Erika 2002 2004 BS Physics & Astronomy Michigan-Phd Atmospheric Sciences Sandia - Post Doc Research
Rooke Daniel 1993 1994 BS Physics   American Express - Solaris System Administrator
Rutkowski Peter 2001 2003 BS Environmental Science   Groundwater & Environmental Svs. - Project Mgr
Sackey Siobhan 1993 1995 BS Physics & Astronomy   Glendale Community College - Teacher
Sanborn Jason 2007 2009 BS Physics & Astronomy   Lowell Observatory -Educator 
Sanderson  Raleigh 1991 1992 BS Mechanical Engineering   Nautilus Systems - Product Engineer
Sayer Chelsea 2012 2013 BS Biology    Pharmaceutical Rep
Schreck Beth 2009 2010 BS Geology    
Schwalenstocker George 1993 1995 BS Mathematics   Access Design - Director Finance
Selders Jennifer 2003 2004 BS Physics & Astronomy   Teacher
Shafer Michael 2003 2005 BS Mechanical Engineering Cornell - PhD-ME NAU - Asst Professor ME
Shaffer   2x Isaac 2007 2008 BS Physics & Astronomy   The DIY Guy - Owner/CEO
Sharp Ryan 2006 2007 BS Mathematics   Raytheon Miissile Systems - Engineer
Sheth Kartik 1992 none  Physics -     NRAO - Associate Astronomer
Shiffer Arron 2007+8 2010 BS Physics & Astronomy NAU-Masters NAU - Grad Student
Simpson Chris 2011 2013 BS Mechanical Engineering   First Solar - Assoc Performance Engineer
Simunic Tajana 1991 1992 BS Mechanical Engineering Stanford-Phd UCSD - Professor
Smith Stephanie J. 2001 2004 BA Political Science NAU-Master - Public Admin City of Flagstaff - Sustainability Coordinator
Smith Bridget 1997 1999 BS Physics & Astronomy UT-El Paso UCSD - Assistant Professor
Somsel Heidi 2012 2014 BS Physics & Astronomy   Universität Heidelberg in Heidelberg, Germany-Biophysics Master's
Spillman Jennifer 1996 1997 BS Chemistry   U-Virgin Islands - Asst Professor 
Starr Jeffrey   1990 BS Astronomy Airforce US Airforce - Chief of ISR Integration
Stephenson Russell D. 1991 1991 BS Physics Idaho State University - PhD US Dept Veteran Affairs - Programmer
Stevens Bo 2012 2013 BS Environmental Science   NAU - Grad Student
Stone Alessandra 1997 1998 BS Physics & Astronomy   UNLV-Grad Student
Stone Jeremy 2011 2012 BS Physics & Astronomy    
Stoner Denise 2010 2011 BS Mathematics   H&R Block - Tax Preparer
Strang Greg 2009 2010 BS Physics & Astronomy   UA - Pricing Analyst
Stufflebeam Terry 2013 2014 BS Physics & Astronomy   NAU-Grad Student   
Stull LaNora 1995   BS Exercise Science   Industrial Hand & Physical Therapy - Physical Therapist
Tallas Steven 2011 2014 BS Enviro Engineering   Kinlani Bordertown Dormitory-Counselor
Taylor Brian 1992 none  Physics - Not at NAU   Lowell Observatory - Telescope Support Scientist
Thayer Brandon 2004 2008 BS Mechanical Engineering   Bartender
Thiel Michael 2008 2009 BA Journalism   W.L. Gore - Medical Devise Specialist  
Thom Jonathan 2004 2006 BS Mechanical Engineering   W.L. Gore - Process Engineer  
Thomas Tiffany 1998 2000 BS Enviro Chem UC-Davis - PhD-Inorganic Chemistry EnSafe- Sr. Project Mgr/Chief Chemist
Thompson Zach 2009 2010 BS Physics & Astronomy Research Assistant - U-Oregon Oregon State - PhD student
Thomson Michael 2007 2008 BS Electrical Engineering MS- MIT UT Austin - Grad student
Tolby John 2006 2007 BS Electrical Engineering   Salt River Project - Rotational Engineer
Tollefsen David 2010 2012 BS Physics & Astronomy    
Torrez Joseph   1995 BS Comp Sci/Eng   General Dynamics - Engineer
Trujillo Dax 1995 1996 BS Chemistry UA-College of Medicine PhD   Summit Regional Health Care - Anesthesiologist
Tse Eric   ( 2 internships) 2001 2005 BS Physics & Astronomy   Stanford Linear Accelerator Ctr - Accelerator Systems Operator
Turpin Christina 2013 2014 BS Geology   Geologist
Udovich Josh 2000 2002 BS Engineering UA-PhD Optical Science Carl Zeiss Microscopy-Account Manager
Uno Jennifer 1996 1998 BS Exercise Science/Chem Got MS & PhD at UA UNC - Post doc fellow
Urban  Jillian 2008 2009 BS Mechanical Engineering Wake Forest - PhD Biomedical EGR Wake Forest Baptist Health- Research Assistant Professor
Vale Mallory 2008 2009 BS Physics & Astronomy   Mallory Reiss Healing - Jewelry & Reiki Master
Vargas Jay 2001 2002 BS Chemistry Utah-PhD Pharmacology CalState-LA - Asst Professor-Criminal Justice
Wagner Kent 2012 2015 Current Journalism CURRENT  
Ward-Duong Kimberly   2009 2011 BS Physics & Astronomy   ASU - Grad Student
Warren Matthew 2013 2014 BA COE   Teacher
Wasikoski Drew 2013 2014 BS Physics & Astronomy   Texas A&M-Grad Student
Watling Colleen 2009 2010 BS Geology MS-Geology NAU - Teaching Assistant
Waydo Peter 1998 2001 BS Mechanical Engineering   JPL - Technical Group Supv
Webb Corrine 1997 1998 BS Exercise Science   Accelerated Rehab Ctrs - Chicago - Physical Therapist
Wheeler Jeff 2006 2007 BS Electrical Engineering   PLEXSYS Interface Products - Product Manager
Whitehorse Raquel 1996 2002 BS Chemistry   Navajo Tribal Utility - Supervisor
Wilgus Justin 2014 2015 Current Geology CURRENT  
Williams Alton   1995 BS Engineering   Shepard-Wesnitzer, Inc. Flagstaff,AZ - Engineer
Williams Ian 2008 2009 BS Mathematics   NAU - Part-time Instructor
Winfree Kyle (2x) 2002 2005 BS Physics & Astronomy Delaware- PhD-Biomechanics NAU - Professor of Infomatics
Winn Carmen 2011 2012 BS Geology   UNM - Grad student
Wood Stephanie 2012 2015 BS Physics & Astronomy   UVM - Grad Student 
Wright-Garba Nuria 2014 2015 BS Physics & Astronomy    
Yatsko John 2009 2012 BS Mathematics   NAU - Private Tutor
Zanazzi John 2009 2011 BS Physics & Astronomy   Cornell - Grad Student
Zenan Jeff 2000 2002 BS Physics & Astronomy   Materion Ceramics - Environmental Health & Safety Mgr
Zsilavec Adrian 1999 2001 BS Engineering/ Physics   PosiGen - New Orleans - Sr. Field Technician